Huntingdon College 73

19-6, 10-4 USAS

Wesleyan College 59

3-20, 1-13 USAS

1st2nd3rd4thFinal
Huntingdon College2015221673
Wesleyan College1115112259
February 12, 2017
Historic Porter Gymnasium
Attendance: 87
Huntingdon College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04T.I. Duncan*304-72-30-02682441310
05Maia Hill*231-41-20-0145220003
11Jenna Dorman*277-110-02-61671002316
21Jello Weatherspoon*275-121-24-42357004115
32Juliette Harp*357-160-03-7710170142017
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Damali Thomas30-00-00-0000000110
02Kedra Curtis100-00-00-0000000000
10Keturah Billen100-50-00-4112000000
13Hannah Parks81-31-20-0011100123
22Mia Hudson91-20-00-0145000022
23Abiba Bernard90-20-01-1112110001
24Kaylee Andrews31-30-00-0415000102
25Lauren Lomax20-10-00-0000000000
33Alexis Rutherford50-20-04-6044000344
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS27-68
39.7%
5-9
55.6%
14-28
50.0%
2142631488151673
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals15-35 (42.9%) - (NaN) 27-68 (39.7%)
3-Point Field Goals4-6 (66.7%) - (NaN) 5-9 (55.6%)
Free Throws1-5 (20.0%) - (NaN) 14-28 (50.0%)
Points off TOs: 8
2nd Chance Points: 16
Points in the Paint:
Fast Break Points:
Points off the Bench: 12
Largest lead: 26 (3rd-04:41)
Ties: 0
Leads: 0
Wesleyan College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Alyssa Whitford*383-122-80-0213120008
04Taylor Thigpen*192-71-40-0112200055
05Justice Thigpen*406-170-24-64484115416
30Taylor Hauser*192-52-50-0000100036
42Alexis Russell*355-150-02-50880020412
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Breyonna Raymond363-111-54-639124213211
21Quenshawn Brandon110-30-01-2022010211
22Nadia Hernandez20-00-00-0000000120
TMTEAM---42600
TOTALS21-70
30.0%
6-24
25.0%
11-19
57.9%
1427411264112159
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals10-34 (29.4%) - (NaN) 21-70 (30.0%)
3-Point Field Goals2-7 (28.6%) - (NaN) 6-24 (25.0%)
Free Throws4-6 (66.7%) - (NaN) 11-19 (57.9%)
Points off TOs: 10
2nd Chance Points: 6
Points in the Paint:
Fast Break Points:
Points off the Bench: 12
Ties: 2
Leads: 0
1st2nd3rd4th
Huntingdon College Time Score Wesleyan College
Start of 1st Quarter
DUNCAN,TI made 3-pointer09:373-0
Assist by HILL,MAIA09:37
09:203-3HAUSER,TAYLOR made 3-pointer
09:20 Assist by THIGPEN,TAYLOR
WEATHERSPOON,JELLO made jump shot in the paint 08:595-3
08:395-5WHITFORD,ALYSSA made jump shot
08:39 Assist by THIGPEN,TAYLOR
08:22 Foul by THIGPEN,TAYLOR
DUNCAN,TI made 3-pointer08:118-5
Assist by WEATHERSPOON,JELLO08:11
08:00HAUSER,TAYLOR missed 3-pointer
08:00 Offensive rebound by WHITFORD,ALYSSA
07:52RUSSELL,ALEXIS missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by DORMAN,JENNA07:52
07:35 Foul by RUSSELL,ALEXIS
HARP,JULIETTE made free throw07:359-5
HARP,JULIETTE missed free throw07:35
Offensive rebound by DUNCAN,TI07:35
DORMAN,JENNA made jump shot in the paint 07:2911-5
Assist by WEATHERSPOON,JELLO07:29
07:10RUSSELL,ALEXIS missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by HARP,JULIETTE07:10
WEATHERSPOON,JELLO missed jump shot 07:02
07:02 Defensive rebound by RUSSELL,ALEXIS
06:46 Turnover by THIGPEN,JUSTICE
Steal by DUNCAN,TI06:44
DORMAN,JENNA missed jump shot 06:37
Offensive rebound by HARP,JULIETTE06:37
HARP,JULIETTE missed tip-in06:32
06:32 Defensive rebound by RUSSELL,ALEXIS
06:03 Sub In: RAYMOND,BREYONNA
06:03 Sub Out: HAUSER,TAYLOR
05:55RAYMOND,BREYONNA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HILL,MAIA05:55
HILL,MAIA missed jump shot 05:47
05:47 Blocked shot by RUSSELL,ALEXIS
05:44 Defensive rebound by RUSSELL,ALEXIS
05:34THIGPEN,JUSTICE missed layup
Blocked shot by HARP,JULIETTE05:34
05:34 Offensive rebound by TEAM
05:27 Turnover by RAYMOND,BREYONNA
HARP,JULIETTE missed layup05:18
05:18 Defensive rebound by RAYMOND,BREYONNA
05:04THIGPEN,TAYLOR missed layup
Defensive rebound by DORMAN,JENNA05:04
04:44 Foul by THIGPEN,TAYLOR
04:44 Sub In: BRANDON,QUENSHAWN
04:44 Sub Out: THIGPEN,TAYLOR
HILL,MAIA made 3-pointer04:4214-5
Assist by DUNCAN,TI04:42
04:16RUSSELL,ALEXIS missed jump shot
Blocked shot by HARP,JULIETTE04:16
Defensive rebound by DORMAN,JENNA04:14
Turnover by WEATHERSPOON,JELLO04:05
03:52BRANDON,QUENSHAWN missed layup
Blocked shot by DUNCAN,TI03:52
Defensive rebound by DUNCAN,TI03:50
03:47 Foul by BRANDON,QUENSHAWN
HARP,JULIETTE missed jump shot 03:33
Offensive rebound by TEAM03:33
DORMAN,JENNA made layup03:2816-5
Assist by DUNCAN,TI03:28
03:12RUSSELL,ALEXIS missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by DORMAN,JENNA03:12
Foul by WEATHERSPOON,JELLO02:56
Turnover by WEATHERSPOON,JELLO02:56
02:46THIGPEN,JUSTICE missed jump shot
02:46 Offensive rebound by THIGPEN,JUSTICE
02:43THIGPEN,JUSTICE missed tip-in
Defensive rebound by HILL,MAIA02:43
Turnover by HARP,JULIETTE02:34
02:33 Steal by WHITFORD,ALYSSA
Foul by DORMAN,JENNA02:26
02:2616-6BRANDON,QUENSHAWN made free throw
02:26BRANDON,QUENSHAWN missed free throw
Defensive rebound by DORMAN,JENNA02:26
WEATHERSPOON,JELLO made jump shot 02:1618-6
01:5918-8THIGPEN,JUSTICE made jump shot
HILL,MAIA missed layup01:40
01:40 Defensive rebound by BRANDON,QUENSHAWN
01:3118-10THIGPEN,JUSTICE made jump shot
Foul by DUNCAN,TI01:26
01:2618-11THIGPEN,JUSTICE made free throw
01:26 Sub In: HAUSER,TAYLOR
01:26 Sub Out: RUSSELL,ALEXIS
HARP,JULIETTE missed jump shot 01:14
01:14 Defensive rebound by BRANDON,QUENSHAWN
00:52HAUSER,TAYLOR missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HILL,MAIA00:52
WEATHERSPOON,JELLO missed jump shot 00:39
Offensive rebound by HARP,JULIETTE00:39
HARP,JULIETTE made tip-in00:3420-11
00:10THIGPEN,JUSTICE missed jump shot
Blocked shot by HARP,JULIETTE00:10
Defensive rebound by DUNCAN,TI00:07
DUNCAN,TI missed jump shot 00:01
00:01Deadball rebound
1st2nd3rd4th
Huntingdon College Time Score Wesleyan College
Start of 2nd Quarter
Sub In: CURTIS,KEDRA10:00
Sub Out: WEATHERSPOON,JELLO10:00
10:00 Sub In: BRANDON,QUENSHAWN
10:00 Sub In: RAYMOND,BREYONNA
10:00 Sub Out: THIGPEN,TAYLOR
10:00 Sub Out: RUSSELL,ALEXIS
09:50RAYMOND,BREYONNA missed layup
09:50 Offensive rebound by THIGPEN,JUSTICE
09:47THIGPEN,JUSTICE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by HARP,JULIETTE09:47
DORMAN,JENNA missed jump shot 09:30
09:30 Defensive rebound by THIGPEN,JUSTICE
09:0620-14WHITFORD,ALYSSA made 3-pointer
09:06 Assist by RAYMOND,BREYONNA
HARP,JULIETTE missed layup08:46
08:46 Defensive rebound by RAYMOND,BREYONNA
Foul by DORMAN,JENNA08:38
08:3820-15RAYMOND,BREYONNA made free throw
08:38RAYMOND,BREYONNA missed free throw
Defensive rebound by HARP,JULIETTE08:38
Sub In: BILLEN,KETURAH08:38
Sub In: PARKS,HANNAH08:38
Sub In: HUDSON,MIA08:38
Sub Out: DUNCAN,TI08:38
Sub Out: HILL,MAIA08:38
Sub Out: DORMAN,JENNA08:38
PARKS,HANNAH made 3-pointer08:1223-15
Assist by WEATHERSPOON,JELLO08:12
07:58WHITFORD,ALYSSA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by HARP,JULIETTE07:58
WEATHERSPOON,JELLO missed layup07:43
07:43 Blocked shot by THIGPEN,JUSTICE
07:41 Defensive rebound by TEAM
07:38 Sub In: RUSSELL,ALEXIS
07:38 Sub Out: HAUSER,TAYLOR
07:25BRANDON,QUENSHAWN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by PARKS,HANNAH07:25
HUDSON,MIA made layup07:1225-15
06:41RUSSELL,ALEXIS missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by HARP,JULIETTE06:41
WEATHERSPOON,JELLO made jump shot 06:3327-15
06:14BRANDON,QUENSHAWN missed jump shot
06:14 Offensive rebound by TEAM
06:11 Sub In: HERNANDEZ,NADIA
06:11 Sub Out: BRANDON,QUENSHAWN
06:08RAYMOND,BREYONNA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HUDSON,MIA06:08
WEATHERSPOON,JELLO missed jump shot 05:56
Offensive rebound by HUDSON,MIA05:56
BILLEN,KETURAH missed jump shot 05:46
Offensive rebound by HARP,JULIETTE05:46
HARP,JULIETTE made tip-in05:4129-15
05:2529-17RUSSELL,ALEXIS made layup
05:25 Assist by THIGPEN,JUSTICE
Foul by HUDSON,MIA05:25
05:2529-18RUSSELL,ALEXIS made free throw
HARP,JULIETTE made layup05:1631-18
Assist by PARKS,HANNAH05:16
04:54 Turnover by THIGPEN,JUSTICE
04:49 Foul by HERNANDEZ,NADIA
BILLEN,KETURAH missed layup04:30
04:30 Defensive rebound by RUSSELL,ALEXIS
04:20 Foul by HERNANDEZ,NADIA
04:20 Turnover by HERNANDEZ,NADIA
04:20 Sub In: HAUSER,TAYLOR
04:20 Sub Out: HERNANDEZ,NADIA
PARKS,HANNAH missed 3-pointer04:11
04:11 Defensive rebound by RAYMOND,BREYONNA
04:0431-20THIGPEN,JUSTICE made jump shot (fast break)
Turnover by WEATHERSPOON,JELLO03:51
03:49 Steal by RAYMOND,BREYONNA
03:4631-22RAYMOND,BREYONNA made layup (fast break)
PARKS,HANNAH missed jump shot 03:27
03:27 Defensive rebound by RAYMOND,BREYONNA
Foul by PARKS,HANNAH03:22
Sub In: HILL,MAIA03:22
Sub In: DUNCAN,TI03:22
Sub Out: PARKS,HANNAH03:22
Sub Out: HUDSON,MIA03:22
03:03WHITFORD,ALYSSA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by WEATHERSPOON,JELLO03:03
DUNCAN,TI missed layup02:42
Offensive rebound by BILLEN,KETURAH02:42
02:40 Foul by HAUSER,TAYLOR
BILLEN,KETURAH missed free throw02:40
Deadball rebound02:40
BILLEN,KETURAH missed free throw02:40
02:40 Defensive rebound by RUSSELL,ALEXIS
02:29RAYMOND,BREYONNA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by TEAM02:29
Sub In: DORMAN,JENNA02:23
Sub Out: BILLEN,KETURAH02:23
Turnover by WEATHERSPOON,JELLO02:10
02:08 Steal by WHITFORD,ALYSSA
01:5831-24THIGPEN,JUSTICE made jump shot
Turnover by DUNCAN,TI01:43
01:29HAUSER,TAYLOR missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by DUNCAN,TI01:29
Turnover by DORMAN,JENNA01:07
00:5831-26RAYMOND,BREYONNA made jump shot
DUNCAN,TI made jump shot in the paint 00:4233-26
00:22RAYMOND,BREYONNA missed layup
Defensive rebound by DUNCAN,TI00:22
HARP,JULIETTE made layup00:0635-26
Assist by WEATHERSPOON,JELLO00:06
00:06 Foul by HAUSER,TAYLOR
HARP,JULIETTE missed free throw00:06
Offensive rebound by WEATHERSPOON,JELLO00:06
HILL,MAIA missed 3-pointer00:01
00:01Deadball rebound
1st2nd3rd4th
Huntingdon College Time Score Wesleyan College
Start of 3rd Quarter
10:00 Sub In: RAYMOND,BREYONNA
10:00 Sub Out: HAUSER,TAYLOR
HARP,JULIETTE made layup09:4937-26
Assist by DORMAN,JENNA09:49
09:25WHITFORD,ALYSSA missed 3-pointer
09:25 Offensive rebound by THIGPEN,TAYLOR
09:14THIGPEN,JUSTICE missed 3-pointer
Blocked shot by DUNCAN,TI09:14
Defensive rebound by HARP,JULIETTE09:14
DORMAN,JENNA made jump shot in the paint 09:0439-26
08:45RAYMOND,BREYONNA missed layup
Defensive rebound by HILL,MAIA08:45
08:30 Foul by THIGPEN,TAYLOR
DORMAN,JENNA made free throw08:3040-26
DORMAN,JENNA missed free throw08:30
Offensive rebound by WEATHERSPOON,JELLO08:30
08:30 Sub In: HAUSER,TAYLOR
08:30 Sub Out: THIGPEN,TAYLOR
DUNCAN,TI missed 3-pointer08:21
Offensive rebound by DORMAN,JENNA08:21
08:14 Foul by RUSSELL,ALEXIS
HARP,JULIETTE made free throw08:1441-26
HARP,JULIETTE missed free throw08:09
08:09 Defensive rebound by RAYMOND,BREYONNA
07:50 Turnover by THIGPEN,JUSTICE
Steal by DUNCAN,TI07:48
DUNCAN,TI made layup (fast break) 07:4643-26
Assist by WEATHERSPOON,JELLO07:46
07:29WHITFORD,ALYSSA missed 3-pointer
07:29 Offensive rebound by RAYMOND,BREYONNA
07:21 Turnover by RAYMOND,BREYONNA
Steal by HILL,MAIA07:20
07:13 Foul by RAYMOND,BREYONNA
WEATHERSPOON,JELLO made free throw07:1344-26
WEATHERSPOON,JELLO made free throw07:1345-26
07:0930 second timeout
06:5645-28RUSSELL,ALEXIS made jump shot
06:56 Assist by HAUSER,TAYLOR
DORMAN,JENNA missed jump shot 06:35
Offensive rebound by HARP,JULIETTE06:35
WEATHERSPOON,JELLO made 3-pointer06:2748-28
Assist by HILL,MAIA06:27
06:10WHITFORD,ALYSSA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by HARP,JULIETTE06:10
DORMAN,JENNA made jump shot 05:5350-28
Assist by WEATHERSPOON,JELLO05:53
05:36RUSSELL,ALEXIS missed layup
Defensive rebound by HARP,JULIETTE05:36
DORMAN,JENNA made layup05:1852-28
05:04 Turnover by RAYMOND,BREYONNA
Steal by DUNCAN,TI05:03
WEATHERSPOON,JELLO missed 3-pointer04:56
Offensive rebound by DUNCAN,TI04:56
HARP,JULIETTE missed layup04:48
Offensive rebound by HARP,JULIETTE04:48
HARP,JULIETTE missed tip-in04:46
Offensive rebound by HARP,JULIETTE04:46
HARP,JULIETTE made tip-in04:4154-28
04:3330 second timeout
04:33 Sub In: BRANDON,QUENSHAWN
04:33 Sub In: THIGPEN,TAYLOR
04:33 Sub Out: WHITFORD,ALYSSA
04:33 Sub Out: HAUSER,TAYLOR
04:30 Turnover by BRANDON,QUENSHAWN
Steal by HILL,MAIA04:28
HARP,JULIETTE missed jump shot 04:17
04:17 Defensive rebound by THIGPEN,JUSTICE
03:5554-30THIGPEN,JUSTICE made jump shot
03:55 Assist by RAYMOND,BREYONNA
Turnover by DORMAN,JENNA03:28
03:24 Steal by BRANDON,QUENSHAWN
03:24 Turnover by BRANDON,QUENSHAWN
Steal by HARP,JULIETTE03:24
DORMAN,JENNA missed jump shot 03:20
03:20 Defensive rebound by RUSSELL,ALEXIS
03:0454-32THIGPEN,TAYLOR made jump shot
03:04 Assist by THIGPEN,JUSTICE
WEATHERSPOON,JELLO missed jump shot 02:47
02:47 Defensive rebound by RAYMOND,BREYONNA
02:37THIGPEN,JUSTICE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by DORMAN,JENNA02:37
02:22 Foul by THIGPEN,JUSTICE
DORMAN,JENNA missed free throw02:22
Deadball rebound02:22
DORMAN,JENNA missed free throw02:22
02:22 Defensive rebound by THIGPEN,JUSTICE
Sub In: BILLEN,KETURAH02:22
Sub Out: DUNCAN,TI02:22
02:22 Sub In: WHITFORD,ALYSSA
02:22 Sub Out: BRANDON,QUENSHAWN
02:16THIGPEN,JUSTICE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by BILLEN,KETURAH02:16
BILLEN,KETURAH missed jump shot 02:07
Offensive rebound by HILL,MAIA02:07
BILLEN,KETURAH missed layup02:01
02:01 Defensive rebound by RAYMOND,BREYONNA
Foul by DORMAN,JENNA01:48
01:48RUSSELL,ALEXIS missed free throw
01:48Deadball rebound
01:48RUSSELL,ALEXIS missed free throw
Defensive rebound by HUDSON,MIA01:48
Sub In: HUDSON,MIA01:48
Sub In: RUTHERFORD,ALEXIS01:48
Sub Out: DORMAN,JENNA01:48
Sub Out: HARP,JULIETTE01:48
01:33 Foul by RAYMOND,BREYONNA
RUTHERFORD,ALEXIS made free throw01:3355-32
RUTHERFORD,ALEXIS missed free throw01:31
01:31 Defensive rebound by TEAM
Sub In: PARKS,HANNAH01:31
Sub Out: HILL,MAIA01:31
Foul by RUTHERFORD,ALEXIS01:18
01:1855-33RUSSELL,ALEXIS made free throw
01:18RUSSELL,ALEXIS missed free throw
01:18 Offensive rebound by RAYMOND,BREYONNA
01:0355-35RUSSELL,ALEXIS made layup
00:50 Foul by THIGPEN,JUSTICE
BILLEN,KETURAH missed free throw00:50
Deadball rebound00:50
BILLEN,KETURAH missed free throw00:50
00:50 Defensive rebound by THIGPEN,TAYLOR
00:37WHITFORD,ALYSSA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by WEATHERSPOON,JELLO00:37
RUTHERFORD,ALEXIS missed layup00:20
00:20 Defensive rebound by RAYMOND,BREYONNA
00:0755-37RUSSELL,ALEXIS made jump shot in the paint
00:07 Assist by WHITFORD,ALYSSA
WEATHERSPOON,JELLO made jump shot 00:0057-37
1st2nd3rd4th
Huntingdon College Time Score Wesleyan College
Start of 4th Quarter
Sub In: BILLEN,KETURAH10:00
Sub In: RUTHERFORD,ALEXIS10:00
Sub In: PARKS,HANNAH10:00
Sub In: HUDSON,MIA10:00
Sub Out: DUNCAN,TI10:00
Sub Out: HILL,MAIA10:00
Sub Out: DORMAN,JENNA10:00
Sub Out: HARP,JULIETTE10:00
10:00 Sub In: RAYMOND,BREYONNA
10:00 Sub Out: HAUSER,TAYLOR
09:5657-40THIGPEN,TAYLOR made 3-pointer
09:56 Assist by RAYMOND,BREYONNA
Foul by RUTHERFORD,ALEXIS09:53
09:51RUSSELL,ALEXIS missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by HUDSON,MIA09:51
BILLEN,KETURAH missed jump shot 09:38
09:38 Defensive rebound by THIGPEN,JUSTICE
09:30THIGPEN,TAYLOR missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by RUTHERFORD,ALEXIS09:30
Turnover by PARKS,HANNAH09:04
09:02 Steal by THIGPEN,JUSTICE
09:0057-42THIGPEN,JUSTICE made layup (fast break)
Foul by PARKS,HANNAH09:00
09:00THIGPEN,JUSTICE missed free throw
Defensive rebound by HUDSON,MIA09:00
Sub In: BERNARD,ABIBA09:00
Sub In: HARP,JULIETTE09:00
Sub Out: RUTHERFORD,ALEXIS09:00
Sub Out: PARKS,HANNAH09:00
09:00 Sub In: HAUSER,TAYLOR
09:00 Sub Out: RUSSELL,ALEXIS
HUDSON,MIA missed jump shot 08:40
08:40 Defensive rebound by WHITFORD,ALYSSA
Foul by HUDSON,MIA08:27
08:2757-43RAYMOND,BREYONNA made free throw
08:2757-44RAYMOND,BREYONNA made free throw
Sub In: DUNCAN,TI08:27
Sub In: DORMAN,JENNA08:27
Sub Out: BILLEN,KETURAH08:27
Sub Out: HUDSON,MIA08:27
DORMAN,JENNA made jump shot 07:5959-44
07:45WHITFORD,ALYSSA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by WEATHERSPOON,JELLO07:45
07:43 Foul by THIGPEN,TAYLOR
07:28 Foul by HAUSER,TAYLOR
HARP,JULIETTE missed free throw07:28
Deadball rebound07:28
HARP,JULIETTE made free throw07:2860-44
07:28 Sub In: RUSSELL,ALEXIS
07:28 Sub Out: HAUSER,TAYLOR
07:15THIGPEN,TAYLOR missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by BERNARD,ABIBA07:15
BERNARD,ABIBA missed jump shot 06:58
Offensive rebound by HARP,JULIETTE06:58
HARP,JULIETTE missed tip-in06:54
06:54 Defensive rebound by RAYMOND,BREYONNA
06:43RAYMOND,BREYONNA missed 3-pointer
06:43 Offensive rebound by WHITFORD,ALYSSA
06:3260-46RUSSELL,ALEXIS made jump shot in the paint
HARP,JULIETTE made layup06:2162-46
Assist by BERNARD,ABIBA06:21
06:02WHITFORD,ALYSSA missed 3-pointer
Blocked shot by DUNCAN,TI06:02
06:02 Offensive rebound by TEAM
05:50RUSSELL,ALEXIS missed layup
05:50 Offensive rebound by THIGPEN,JUSTICE
05:45THIGPEN,JUSTICE missed tip-in
Blocked shot by DUNCAN,TI05:45
Defensive rebound by DUNCAN,TI05:43
05:26 Foul by THIGPEN,JUSTICE
WEATHERSPOON,JELLO made free throw05:2663-46
WEATHERSPOON,JELLO made free throw05:2664-46
05:18THIGPEN,JUSTICE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by DUNCAN,TI05:18
DORMAN,JENNA made layup05:0766-46
Assist by WEATHERSPOON,JELLO05:07
04:51RUSSELL,ALEXIS missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by HARP,JULIETTE04:51
WEATHERSPOON,JELLO missed jump shot 04:23
04:23 Defensive rebound by RUSSELL,ALEXIS
04:17 Turnover by THIGPEN,JUSTICE
Steal by DUNCAN,TI04:15
04:02 Foul by RUSSELL,ALEXIS
BERNARD,ABIBA made free throw04:0267-46
04:00Full timeout
03:56THIGPEN,TAYLOR missed 3-pointer
03:56 Offensive rebound by RAYMOND,BREYONNA
Foul by DUNCAN,TI03:50
03:45RUSSELL,ALEXIS missed jump shot
Blocked shot by HARP,JULIETTE03:45
03:44 Offensive rebound by TEAM
03:40 Turnover by THIGPEN,JUSTICE
Steal by BERNARD,ABIBA03:40
03:29 Foul by THIGPEN,JUSTICE
DORMAN,JENNA made free throw03:2968-46
DORMAN,JENNA missed free throw03:29
Offensive rebound by BERNARD,ABIBA03:29
Sub In: THOMAS,DAMALI03:26
Sub In: ANDREWS,KAYLEE03:26
Sub Out: WEATHERSPOON,JELLO03:26
Sub Out: DORMAN,JENNA03:26
Turnover by HARP,JULIETTE03:22
03:16THIGPEN,TAYLOR missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HARP,JULIETTE03:16
ANDREWS,KAYLEE missed jump shot 03:05
Offensive rebound by ANDREWS,KAYLEE03:05
ANDREWS,KAYLEE made tip-in03:0170-46
02:5170-49WHITFORD,ALYSSA made 3-pointer
02:51 Assist by RAYMOND,BREYONNA
Turnover by THOMAS,DAMALI02:31
02:29 Steal by RAYMOND,BREYONNA
Foul by DUNCAN,TI02:27
02:2770-50RAYMOND,BREYONNA made free throw
02:27RAYMOND,BREYONNA missed free throw
Defensive rebound by RUTHERFORD,ALEXIS02:27
Sub In: RUTHERFORD,ALEXIS02:27
Sub Out: HARP,JULIETTE02:27
BERNARD,ABIBA missed jump shot 02:16
Offensive rebound by ANDREWS,KAYLEE02:16
ANDREWS,KAYLEE missed tip-in02:12
Offensive rebound by ANDREWS,KAYLEE02:12
RUTHERFORD,ALEXIS missed jump shot 02:03
02:03 Blocked shot by RUSSELL,ALEXIS
02:02 Defensive rebound by RUSSELL,ALEXIS
Foul by RUTHERFORD,ALEXIS01:56
01:5670-51THIGPEN,JUSTICE made free throw
01:56THIGPEN,JUSTICE missed free throw
01:56 Offensive rebound by THIGPEN,JUSTICE
Sub In: LOMAX,LAUREN01:56
Sub Out: DUNCAN,TI01:56
Foul by THOMAS,DAMALI01:53
01:5370-52THIGPEN,JUSTICE made free throw
01:5370-53THIGPEN,JUSTICE made free throw
Turnover by RUTHERFORD,ALEXIS01:50
01:44RAYMOND,BREYONNA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by RUTHERFORD,ALEXIS01:44
01:36 Foul by THIGPEN,TAYLOR
RUTHERFORD,ALEXIS made free throw01:3671-53
RUTHERFORD,ALEXIS made free throw01:3672-53
01:36 Sub In: HAUSER,TAYLOR
01:36 Sub Out: THIGPEN,TAYLOR
01:2872-56RAYMOND,BREYONNA made 3-pointer
01:28 Assist by THIGPEN,JUSTICE
01:11 Foul by RUSSELL,ALEXIS
RUTHERFORD,ALEXIS missed free throw01:11
Deadball rebound01:11
RUTHERFORD,ALEXIS made free throw01:1173-56
01:0773-59HAUSER,TAYLOR made 3-pointer
01:07 Assist by THIGPEN,JUSTICE
Turnover by ANDREWS,KAYLEE00:54
00:48THIGPEN,JUSTICE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by RUTHERFORD,ALEXIS00:48
30 second timeout00:41
Turnover by RUTHERFORD,ALEXIS00:36
00:3630 second timeout
00:32WHITFORD,ALYSSA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by ANDREWS,KAYLEE00:32
LOMAX,LAUREN missed layup00:24
00:24 Blocked shot by RAYMOND,BREYONNA
Offensive rebound by ANDREWS,KAYLEE00:22
30 second timeout00:19
00:19 Sub In: BRANDON,QUENSHAWN
00:19 Sub Out: RUSSELL,ALEXIS
Foul by RUTHERFORD,ALEXIS00:07
Turnover by RUTHERFORD,ALEXIS00:07
Huntingdon College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04T.I. Duncan*153-52-20-0145211118
05Maia Hill*151-41-20-0033100003
11Jenna Dorman*142-40-00-0055000124
21Jello Weatherspoon*103-70-00-0112400416
32Juliette Harp*204-90-01-3358003109
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Damali Thomas00-00-00-0000000000
02Kedra Curtis100-00-00-0000000000
10Keturah Billen60-20-00-2101000000
13Hannah Parks51-31-20-0011100013
22Mia Hudson51-10-00-0112000012
23Abiba Bernard00-00-00-0000000000
24Kaylee Andrews00-00-00-0000000000
25Lauren Lomax00-00-00-0000000000
33Alexis Rutherford00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS15-35
42.9%
4-6
66.7%
1-5
20.0%
821298147620
Wesleyan College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Alyssa Whitford*202-41-10-0101020005
04Taylor Thigpen*50-10-00-0000200020
05Justice Thigpen*204-90-01-1213101209
30Taylor Hauser*121-41-40-0000000023
42Alexis Russell*171-60-01-1055001013
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Breyonna Raymond162-70-21-2044110105
21Quenshawn Brandon90-30-01-2022000011
22Nadia Hernandez20-00-00-0000000120
TMTEAM---21300
TOTALS10-34
29.4%
2-7
28.6%
4-6
66.7%
513184324811
Huntingdon College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04T.I. Duncan*151-20-10-0123033022
05Maia Hill*80-00-00-0112120000
11Jenna Dorman*135-70-02-61121001112
21Jello Weatherspoon*172-51-24-4123300009
32Juliette Harp*153-70-02-4459011108
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Damali Thomas30-00-00-0000000110
02Kedra Curtis00-00-00-0000000000
10Keturah Billen40-30-00-2011000000
13Hannah Parks30-00-00-0000000110
22Mia Hudson40-10-00-0033000010
23Abiba Bernard90-20-01-1112110001
24Kaylee Andrews31-30-00-0415000102
25Lauren Lomax20-10-00-0000000000
33Alexis Rutherford50-20-04-6044000344
TMTEAM---00000
Wesleyan College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Alyssa Whitford*181-81-70-0112100003
04Taylor Thigpen*142-61-40-0112000035
05Justice Thigpen*202-80-23-5235310347
30Taylor Hauser*71-11-10-0000100013
42Alexis Russell*184-90-01-4033001039
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Breyonna Raymond201-41-33-4358311226
21Quenshawn Brandon20-00-00-0000010200
22Nadia Hernandez00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---21300