LaGrange 84

15-9, 9-4 USAS

Wesleyan College 73

3-19, 1-12 USAS

1st2nd3rd4thFinal
LaGrange183382584
Wesleyan College1711162973
February 11, 2017
Historic Porter Gymnasium (Macon, Ga.)
Attendance: 71
LaGrange
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Jaelynn James*181-10-01-2011310013
04Austin Richardson*141-20-00-0000110002
14Lauren Johnson*133-72-50-0011000128
23Marilauren Farr*208-110-00-219101102016
25Jeris Johnson*182-60-00-1077000324
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Rachel Carter100-20-00-0011100120
10Riley Chlupacek92-31-21-2000100126
12Kelsey Walthall113-40-00-0123020006
13Katelyn Powell220-10-10-2000720320
15Shenelle Toxen62-20-01-3112000015
20Calli Pollard41-10-03-4000000115
21Megan Garcia142-41-20-0134110305
22Sarah Evans163-40-02-4134200228
30Jaide Walker196-84-60-01341101116
33Andrea Lasseigne60-10-00-0011000130
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS34-57
59.6%
8-16
50.0%
8-20
40.0%
733401890191984
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals21-30 (70.0%) - (NaN) 34-57 (59.6%)
3-Point Field Goals6-8 (75.0%) - (NaN) 8-16 (50.0%)
Free Throws3-7 (42.9%) - (NaN) 8-20 (40.0%)
Points off TOs: 14
2nd Chance Points: 8
Points in the Paint:
Fast Break Points:
Points off the Bench: 51
Largest lead: 25 (2nd-00:44)
Ties: 0
Leads: 1
Wesleyan College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Taylor Thigpen*325-122-72-70332303414
05Justice Thigpen*405-130-12-33476407212
11Breyonna Raymond*3710-213-84-70111101127
30Taylor Hauser*190-10-01-2112001011
42Alexis Russell*285-100-01-22570001311
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Alyssa Whitford202-61-32-2112000017
21Quenshawn Brandon160-10-01-2202010131
22Nadia Hernandez80-00-00-0022000150
TMTEAM---24600
TOTALS27-64
42.2%
6-19
31.6%
13-25
52.0%
112132991142073
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals9-29 (31.0%) - (NaN) 27-64 (42.2%)
3-Point Field Goals3-9 (33.3%) - (NaN) 6-19 (31.6%)
Free Throws7-13 (53.8%) - (NaN) 13-25 (52.0%)
Points off TOs: 20
2nd Chance Points: 11
Points in the Paint:
Fast Break Points:
Points off the Bench: 8
Largest lead: 2 (1st-09:46)
Ties: 2
Leads: 0
1st2nd3rd4th
LaGrange Time Score Wesleyan College
Start of 1st Quarter
09:460-2RUSSELL,ALEXIS made layup
FARR,MARILAUREN missed jump shot 09:26
09:26 Defensive rebound by THIGPEN,TAYLOR
09:10THIGPEN,JUSTICE missed layup
Defensive rebound by FARR,MARILAUREN09:10
JOHNSON,JERIS missed layup09:01
09:01 Defensive rebound by HAUSER,TAYLOR
08:46RAYMOND,BREYONNA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,JERIS08:46
08:32 Foul by HAUSER,TAYLOR
JAMES,JAELYNN missed free throw08:32
Deadball rebound08:32
JAMES,JAELYNN made free throw08:321-2
08:28 Turnover by THIGPEN,JUSTICE
Steal by RICHARDSON,AUSTIN08:26
FARR,MARILAUREN made layup08:213-2
07:54THIGPEN,TAYLOR missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,JERIS07:54
JOHNSON,JERIS missed jump shot 07:44
Offensive rebound by FARR,MARILAUREN07:44
FARR,MARILAUREN made tip-in07:395-2
07:12RUSSELL,ALEXIS missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,JERIS07:12
FARR,MARILAUREN made layup07:027-2
Assist by RICHARDSON,AUSTIN07:02
06:35 Foul by THIGPEN,JUSTICE
06:35 Turnover by THIGPEN,JUSTICE
RICHARDSON,AUSTIN missed layup06:29
06:29 Defensive rebound by RUSSELL,ALEXIS
06:04 Turnover by THIGPEN,JUSTICE
Steal by FARR,MARILAUREN06:01
JOHNSON,JERIS missed jump shot 05:42
Offensive rebound by TEAM05:42
Sub In: EVANS,SARAH05:39
Sub In: POWELL,KATELYN05:39
Sub Out: JAMES,JAELYNN05:39
Sub Out: JOHNSON,JERIS05:39
05:39 Sub In: HERNANDEZ,NADIA
05:39 Sub Out: HAUSER,TAYLOR
JOHNSON,LAUREN missed 3-pointer05:36
05:36 Defensive rebound by THIGPEN,JUSTICE
05:137-5THIGPEN,TAYLOR made 3-pointer
RICHARDSON,AUSTIN made jump shot 05:039-5
Assist by POWELL,KATELYN05:03
04:36RAYMOND,BREYONNA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,LAUREN04:36
Turnover by JOHNSON,LAUREN04:29
04:099-8RAYMOND,BREYONNA made 3-pointer
04:09 Assist by THIGPEN,TAYLOR
FARR,MARILAUREN made layup03:5911-8
Assist by POWELL,KATELYN03:59
Foul by JOHNSON,LAUREN03:40
Sub In: WALKER,JAIDE03:40
Sub In: WALTHALL,KELSEY03:40
Sub In: JOHNSON,JERIS03:40
Sub Out: RICHARDSON,AUSTIN03:40
Sub Out: JOHNSON,LAUREN03:40
Sub Out: FARR,MARILAUREN03:40
03:37THIGPEN,JUSTICE missed jump shot
03:37 Offensive rebound by BRANDON,QUENSHAWN
03:22 Turnover by HERNANDEZ,NADIA
Steal by WALTHALL,KELSEY03:20
03:19 Foul by HERNANDEZ,NADIA
03:19 Sub In: BRANDON,QUENSHAWN
03:19 Sub Out: RUSSELL,ALEXIS
Turnover by EVANS,SARAH03:17
03:15 Steal by THIGPEN,TAYLOR
02:53 Turnover by THIGPEN,JUSTICE
Sub In: LASSEIGNE,ANDREA02:53
Sub Out: EVANS,SARAH02:53
02:41 Foul by HERNANDEZ,NADIA
Turnover by JOHNSON,JERIS02:32
02:32 Sub In: WHITFORD,ALYSSA
02:32 Sub In: RUSSELL,ALEXIS
02:32 Sub Out: HERNANDEZ,NADIA
02:32 Sub Out: BRANDON,QUENSHAWN
02:2111-11WHITFORD,ALYSSA made 3-pointer
02:21 Assist by THIGPEN,JUSTICE
LASSEIGNE,ANDREA missed jump shot 02:11
02:11 Defensive rebound by RUSSELL,ALEXIS
01:44THIGPEN,TAYLOR missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,JERIS01:44
WALTHALL,KELSEY made layup01:3513-11
01:1713-13RAYMOND,BREYONNA made jump shot
Turnover by POWELL,KATELYN01:08
00:49THIGPEN,JUSTICE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by TEAM00:49
WALKER,JAIDE made 3-pointer00:3716-13
Assist by POWELL,KATELYN00:37
00:1916-15THIGPEN,TAYLOR made layup
Foul by LASSEIGNE,ANDREA00:19
00:19THIGPEN,TAYLOR missed free throw
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,JERIS00:19
Sub In: RICHARDSON,AUSTIN00:19
Sub Out: WALTHALL,KELSEY00:19
00:19 Sub In: BRANDON,QUENSHAWN
00:19 Sub Out: THIGPEN,JUSTICE
JOHNSON,JERIS made layup00:1418-15
Assist by POWELL,KATELYN00:14
00:09 Foul by BRANDON,QUENSHAWN
JOHNSON,JERIS missed free throw00:09
00:09 Defensive rebound by THIGPEN,TAYLOR
00:0218-17THIGPEN,TAYLOR made layup (fast break)
1st2nd3rd4th
LaGrange Time Score Wesleyan College
Start of 2nd Quarter
10:00 Sub Out: THIGPEN,TAYLOR
10:00 Sub Out: RUSSELL,ALEXIS
JOHNSON,LAUREN made jump shot 09:5520-17
09:30WHITFORD,ALYSSA missed jump shot
09:30 Offensive rebound by BRANDON,QUENSHAWN
Foul by LASSEIGNE,ANDREA09:24
09:24BRANDON,QUENSHAWN missed free throw
09:24Deadball rebound
09:2420-18BRANDON,QUENSHAWN made free throw
09:24 Sub In: THIGPEN,TAYLOR
JOHNSON,LAUREN missed jump shot 08:59
08:59 Blocked shot by HAUSER,TAYLOR
08:56 Defensive rebound by THIGPEN,JUSTICE
08:52RAYMOND,BREYONNA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,JERIS08:52
FARR,MARILAUREN made jump shot 08:4422-18
08:30THIGPEN,TAYLOR missed layup
08:30 Offensive rebound by HAUSER,TAYLOR
08:25HAUSER,TAYLOR missed tip-in
Defensive rebound by FARR,MARILAUREN08:25
POWELL,KATELYN missed 3-pointer08:19
08:19 Defensive rebound by THIGPEN,JUSTICE
07:53RAYMOND,BREYONNA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by FARR,MARILAUREN07:53
Foul by JOHNSON,JERIS07:43
Turnover by JOHNSON,JERIS07:43
Sub In: WALKER,JAIDE07:43
Sub In: CARTER,RACHEL07:43
Sub Out: RICHARDSON,AUSTIN07:43
Sub Out: JOHNSON,JERIS07:43
07:38 Turnover by THIGPEN,TAYLOR
07:38 Foul by THIGPEN,TAYLOR
07:38 Sub In: RUSSELL,ALEXIS
07:38 Sub Out: HAUSER,TAYLOR
JOHNSON,LAUREN made 3-pointer07:3425-18
Assist by JAMES,JAELYNN07:34
07:1825-20RUSSELL,ALEXIS made jump shot
07:18 Assist by THIGPEN,JUSTICE
JOHNSON,LAUREN made 3-pointer07:0328-20
Foul by CARTER,RACHEL07:00
07:00 Sub In: WHITFORD,ALYSSA
07:00 Sub Out: RAYMOND,BREYONNA
06:46THIGPEN,JUSTICE missed 3-pointer
06:46 Offensive rebound by WHITFORD,ALYSSA
06:4228-22WHITFORD,ALYSSA made tip-in
Turnover by FARR,MARILAUREN06:33
30 second timeout06:27
06:01 Turnover by RUSSELL,ALEXIS
WALKER,JAIDE made 3-pointer05:4931-22
Assist by CARTER,RACHEL05:49
Foul by JOHNSON,LAUREN05:30
05:3031-23THIGPEN,TAYLOR made free throw
05:30THIGPEN,TAYLOR missed free throw
Defensive rebound by EVANS,SARAH05:30
Sub In: GARCIA,MEGAN05:30
Sub In: EVANS,SARAH05:30
Sub Out: JOHNSON,LAUREN05:30
Sub Out: CARTER,RACHEL05:30
FARR,MARILAUREN made layup05:0733-23
Assist by JAMES,JAELYNN05:07
04:47THIGPEN,JUSTICE missed layup
Defensive rebound by GARCIA,MEGAN04:47
WALKER,JAIDE made 3-pointer04:3636-23
Foul by WALKER,JAIDE04:20
04:2036-24THIGPEN,TAYLOR made free throw
04:20THIGPEN,TAYLOR missed free throw
Defensive rebound by FARR,MARILAUREN04:20
04:20 Sub In: RAYMOND,BREYONNA
04:08 Foul by THIGPEN,TAYLOR
EVANS,SARAH missed free throw04:08
Deadball rebound04:08
EVANS,SARAH made free throw04:0837-24
Sub In: JOHNSON,JERIS04:08
Sub Out: FARR,MARILAUREN04:08
Foul by EVANS,SARAH03:54
03:5437-25WHITFORD,ALYSSA made free throw
03:5437-26WHITFORD,ALYSSA made free throw
WALKER,JAIDE made 3-pointer03:3840-26
Assist by JAMES,JAELYNN03:38
03:25 Turnover by THIGPEN,TAYLOR
Steal by WALKER,JAIDE03:24
WALKER,JAIDE made layup (fast break) 03:1842-26
03:06THIGPEN,JUSTICE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by WALKER,JAIDE03:06
Turnover by JOHNSON,JERIS02:58
02:56 Steal by THIGPEN,JUSTICE
02:44WHITFORD,ALYSSA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by JAMES,JAELYNN02:44
JOHNSON,JERIS made layup02:3344-26
Assist by WALKER,JAIDE02:33
02:08RUSSELL,ALEXIS missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,JERIS02:08
EVANS,SARAH made layup01:5946-26
Assist by EVANS,SARAH01:59
01:4630 second timeout
Sub In: CARTER,RACHEL01:46
Sub In: CHLUPACEK,RILEY01:46
Sub Out: WALKER,JAIDE01:46
Sub Out: JOHNSON,JERIS01:46
01:46 Sub In: HAUSER,TAYLOR
01:46 Sub Out: RUSSELL,ALEXIS
01:35RAYMOND,BREYONNA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by GARCIA,MEGAN01:35
01:24 Foul by WHITFORD,ALYSSA
CHLUPACEK,RILEY made free throw01:2447-26
CHLUPACEK,RILEY missed free throw01:24
Offensive rebound by EVANS,SARAH01:24
EVANS,SARAH made layup01:2449-26
Sub In: POWELL,KATELYN01:24
Sub Out: JAMES,JAELYNN01:24
01:14WHITFORD,ALYSSA missed jump shot
01:14 Offensive rebound by TEAM
Foul by CHLUPACEK,RILEY01:09
01:09RAYMOND,BREYONNA missed free throw
01:09Deadball rebound
01:09RAYMOND,BREYONNA missed free throw
Defensive rebound by EVANS,SARAH01:09
01:09 Sub In: BRANDON,QUENSHAWN
01:09 Sub Out: THIGPEN,TAYLOR
EVANS,SARAH made jump shot 00:4451-26
00:14 Turnover by THIGPEN,JUSTICE
Steal by GARCIA,MEGAN00:13
Turnover by GARCIA,MEGAN00:11
Foul by POWELL,KATELYN00:00
00:0051-27RAYMOND,BREYONNA made free throw
00:0051-28RAYMOND,BREYONNA made free throw
1st2nd3rd4th
LaGrange Time Score Wesleyan College
Start of 3rd Quarter
Turnover by FARR,MARILAUREN09:50
09:44 Steal by THIGPEN,TAYLOR
09:3351-30RUSSELL,ALEXIS made layup
09:33 Assist by RAYMOND,BREYONNA
JOHNSON,JERIS missed jump shot 09:23
09:23 Defensive rebound by TEAM
08:50RUSSELL,ALEXIS missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by FARR,MARILAUREN08:50
JOHNSON,LAUREN missed 3-pointer08:41
08:41 Defensive rebound by RAYMOND,BREYONNA
Foul by JOHNSON,JERIS08:31
08:31HAUSER,TAYLOR missed free throw
08:31Deadball rebound
08:3151-31HAUSER,TAYLOR made free throw
JOHNSON,LAUREN missed 3-pointer08:04
08:04 Defensive rebound by TEAM
Sub In: WALKER,JAIDE07:54
Sub Out: JOHNSON,LAUREN07:54
07:46RAYMOND,BREYONNA missed jump shot
07:46 Offensive rebound by RUSSELL,ALEXIS
07:4151-33RUSSELL,ALEXIS made tip-in
Turnover by WALKER,JAIDE07:25
07:24 Steal by THIGPEN,TAYLOR
07:08RAYMOND,BREYONNA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by FARR,MARILAUREN07:08
07:04 Foul by RUSSELL,ALEXIS
Foul by EVANS,SARAH06:58
Turnover by EVANS,SARAH06:54
Sub In: EVANS,SARAH06:50
Sub Out: JAMES,JAELYNN06:50
Sub Out: RICHARDSON,AUSTIN06:50
Sub Out: WALKER,JAIDE06:50
Sub Out: FARR,MARILAUREN06:50
06:4851-35RAYMOND,BREYONNA made jump shot
06:48 Assist by THIGPEN,JUSTICE
Sub In: RICHARDSON,AUSTIN06:48
Sub In: JAMES,JAELYNN06:48
Sub In: WALKER,JAIDE06:43
EVANS,SARAH missed layup06:41
06:41 Defensive rebound by RUSSELL,ALEXIS
06:19THIGPEN,TAYLOR missed layup
Defensive rebound by EVANS,SARAH06:19
WALKER,JAIDE missed 3-pointer06:12
Offensive rebound by WALKER,JAIDE06:12
JAMES,JAELYNN made jump shot 06:0153-35
05:40THIGPEN,TAYLOR missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by FARR,MARILAUREN05:40
WALKER,JAIDE made layup05:1355-35
Assist by EVANS,SARAH05:13
04:5055-37RUSSELL,ALEXIS made jump shot in the paint
04:50 Assist by THIGPEN,TAYLOR
04:38 Foul by THIGPEN,TAYLOR
Sub In: POWELL,KATELYN04:38
Sub In: FARR,MARILAUREN04:38
Sub In: WALTHALL,KELSEY04:38
Sub Out: RICHARDSON,AUSTIN04:38
Sub Out: JAMES,JAELYNN04:38
Sub Out: JOHNSON,JERIS04:38
WALKER,JAIDE missed 3-pointer04:34
Offensive rebound by WALTHALL,KELSEY04:34
WALTHALL,KELSEY missed tip-in04:29
04:29 Defensive rebound by RUSSELL,ALEXIS
04:2030 second timeout
03:3655-39THIGPEN,TAYLOR made jump shot
03:26 Foul by RUSSELL,ALEXIS
03:26 Sub In: BRANDON,QUENSHAWN
03:26 Sub Out: THIGPEN,TAYLOR
FARR,MARILAUREN made layup03:2457-39
Assist by POWELL,KATELYN03:24
03:0757-42RAYMOND,BREYONNA made 3-pointer
FARR,MARILAUREN missed jump shot 02:43
02:43 Defensive rebound by HERNANDEZ,NADIA
02:36 Sub In: HERNANDEZ,NADIA
02:36 Sub Out: HAUSER,TAYLOR
02:30RUSSELL,ALEXIS missed jump shot
02:30 Offensive rebound by TEAM
Sub In: GARCIA,MEGAN02:25
Sub In: LASSEIGNE,ANDREA02:25
Sub Out: WALKER,JAIDE02:25
Sub Out: FARR,MARILAUREN02:25
02:25 Sub In: HAUSER,TAYLOR
02:25 Sub Out: RUSSELL,ALEXIS
02:2057-44RAYMOND,BREYONNA made jump shot
01:53 Foul by BRANDON,QUENSHAWN
Foul by LASSEIGNE,ANDREA01:45
Turnover by LASSEIGNE,ANDREA01:45
01:45 Sub In: THIGPEN,TAYLOR
01:45 Sub In: WHITFORD,ALYSSA
01:45 Sub Out: BRANDON,QUENSHAWN
01:45 Sub Out: HAUSER,TAYLOR
01:31RAYMOND,BREYONNA missed layup
Defensive rebound by LASSEIGNE,ANDREA01:31
Turnover by POWELL,KATELYN01:23
01:08 Foul by THIGPEN,TAYLOR
01:08 Turnover by THIGPEN,TAYLOR
01:08 Sub In: BRANDON,QUENSHAWN
01:08 Sub Out: THIGPEN,TAYLOR
Turnover by GARCIA,MEGAN00:51
00:49 Steal by BRANDON,QUENSHAWN
00:45 Turnover by THIGPEN,JUSTICE
Steal by POWELL,KATELYN00:41
GARCIA,MEGAN missed layup00:35
Offensive rebound by GARCIA,MEGAN00:35
GARCIA,MEGAN made layup00:2859-44
00:07 Turnover by THIGPEN,JUSTICE
Steal by POWELL,KATELYN00:07
00:07 Foul by THIGPEN,JUSTICE
POWELL,KATELYN missed free throw00:07
Deadball rebound00:07
POWELL,KATELYN missed free throw00:07
00:07 Defensive rebound by HERNANDEZ,NADIA
00:0430 second timeout
1st2nd3rd4th
LaGrange Time Score Wesleyan College
Start of 4th Quarter
Sub In: WALTHALL,KELSEY10:00
Sub In: POWELL,KATELYN10:00
Sub In: GARCIA,MEGAN10:00
Sub In: TOXEN,SHENELLE10:00
Sub Out: JAMES,JAELYNN10:00
Sub Out: RICHARDSON,AUSTIN10:00
Sub Out: JOHNSON,LAUREN10:00
Sub Out: JOHNSON,JERIS10:00
10:00 Sub In: WHITFORD,ALYSSA
10:00 Sub In: BRANDON,QUENSHAWN
10:00 Sub Out: THIGPEN,TAYLOR
10:00 Sub Out: HAUSER,TAYLOR
GARCIA,MEGAN made 3-pointer09:5462-44
Assist by POWELL,KATELYN09:54
09:43 Turnover by BRANDON,QUENSHAWN
Steal by WALTHALL,KELSEY09:41
WALTHALL,KELSEY made layup (fast break) 09:3864-44
09:24RUSSELL,ALEXIS missed layup
Defensive rebound by WALTHALL,KELSEY09:24
FARR,MARILAUREN made jump shot 09:1766-44
08:59BRANDON,QUENSHAWN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by FARR,MARILAUREN08:59
Turnover by GARCIA,MEGAN08:52
08:51 Steal by THIGPEN,JUSTICE
08:4866-46RAYMOND,BREYONNA made layup
08:48 Assist by THIGPEN,JUSTICE
TOXEN,SHENELLE made layup08:3268-46
Assist by FARR,MARILAUREN08:32
08:17WHITFORD,ALYSSA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by WALTHALL,KELSEY08:17
WALTHALL,KELSEY made layup (fast break) 08:1170-46
07:5070-48RAYMOND,BREYONNA made jump shot
FARR,MARILAUREN missed jump shot 07:30
07:30 Defensive rebound by RUSSELL,ALEXIS
Foul by TOXEN,SHENELLE07:28
Sub In: WALKER,JAIDE07:28
Sub In: CHLUPACEK,RILEY07:28
Sub In: JAMES,JAELYNN07:28
Sub Out: WALTHALL,KELSEY07:28
Sub Out: POWELL,KATELYN07:28
Sub Out: GARCIA,MEGAN07:28
07:28 Sub In: THIGPEN,TAYLOR
07:28 Sub Out: WHITFORD,ALYSSA
Foul by CHLUPACEK,RILEY07:14
07:1470-49RUSSELL,ALEXIS made free throw
07:06RUSSELL,ALEXIS missed free throw
Defensive rebound by TOXEN,SHENELLE07:06
CHLUPACEK,RILEY made 3-pointer06:5373-49
06:3773-51THIGPEN,JUSTICE made layup
Foul by JAMES,JAELYNN06:37
06:37THIGPEN,JUSTICE missed free throw
Defensive rebound by FARR,MARILAUREN06:37
CHLUPACEK,RILEY missed 3-pointer06:19
06:19 Defensive rebound by THIGPEN,JUSTICE
06:1173-53THIGPEN,JUSTICE made layup (fast break)
06:02 Foul by RAYMOND,BREYONNA
FARR,MARILAUREN missed free throw06:02
Deadball rebound06:02
FARR,MARILAUREN missed free throw06:02
06:02 Defensive rebound by THIGPEN,TAYLOR
05:3973-55RAYMOND,BREYONNA made layup
30 second timeout05:35
Sub In: CARTER,RACHEL05:35
Sub Out: FARR,MARILAUREN05:35
TOXEN,SHENELLE made layup05:2575-55
Assist by CHLUPACEK,RILEY05:25
05:25 Foul by RUSSELL,ALEXIS
TOXEN,SHENELLE made free throw05:2576-55
05:13RAYMOND,BREYONNA missed 3-pointer
05:13 Offensive rebound by RUSSELL,ALEXIS
04:56 Turnover by RAYMOND,BREYONNA
Steal by JAMES,JAELYNN04:53
04:41 Foul by BRANDON,QUENSHAWN
TOXEN,SHENELLE missed free throw04:41
Deadball rebound04:41
TOXEN,SHENELLE missed free throw04:41
04:41 Defensive rebound by WHITFORD,ALYSSA
04:41 Sub In: WHITFORD,ALYSSA
04:41 Sub In: HERNANDEZ,NADIA
04:41 Sub Out: BRANDON,QUENSHAWN
04:41 Sub Out: RUSSELL,ALEXIS
04:31THIGPEN,JUSTICE missed layup
Defensive rebound by WALKER,JAIDE04:31
Turnover by CHLUPACEK,RILEY04:24
04:23 Steal by THIGPEN,JUSTICE
04:2076-57RAYMOND,BREYONNA made layup (fast break)
04:20 Assist by THIGPEN,JUSTICE
Full timeout04:16
Sub In: POWELL,KATELYN04:16
Sub In: EVANS,SARAH04:16
Sub Out: TOXEN,SHENELLE04:16
Sub Out: JAMES,JAELYNN04:16
03:55 Foul by HERNANDEZ,NADIA
EVANS,SARAH missed free throw03:55
Deadball rebound03:55
EVANS,SARAH made free throw03:5577-57
Sub In: POLLARD,CALLI03:55
Sub Out: EVANS,SARAH03:55
03:50RAYMOND,BREYONNA missed 3-pointer
03:50 Offensive rebound by THIGPEN,JUSTICE
03:45THIGPEN,JUSTICE missed layup
Defensive rebound by WALKER,JAIDE03:45
CARTER,RACHEL missed layup03:38
Offensive rebound by TOXEN,SHENELLE03:38
CARTER,RACHEL missed layup03:25
03:25 Defensive rebound by TEAM
03:2077-60THIGPEN,TAYLOR made 3-pointer
03:20 Assist by THIGPEN,JUSTICE
03:15 Foul by HERNANDEZ,NADIA
POLLARD,CALLI missed free throw03:15
Deadball rebound03:15
POLLARD,CALLI made free throw03:1578-60
Sub In: GARCIA,MEGAN03:15
Sub Out: WALKER,JAIDE03:15
03:0978-63RAYMOND,BREYONNA made 3-pointer
02:51 Foul by HERNANDEZ,NADIA
POLLARD,CALLI made free throw02:5179-63
POLLARD,CALLI made free throw02:5180-63
02:51 Sub In: HAUSER,TAYLOR
02:51 Sub Out: HERNANDEZ,NADIA
02:43THIGPEN,TAYLOR missed 3-pointer
02:43 Offensive rebound by THIGPEN,JUSTICE
02:3580-65THIGPEN,JUSTICE made layup
GARCIA,MEGAN missed 3-pointer02:21
02:21 Defensive rebound by TEAM
02:11THIGPEN,TAYLOR missed 3-pointer
02:11 Offensive rebound by THIGPEN,JUSTICE
02:0680-67THIGPEN,JUSTICE made tip-in
02:02Full timeout
Turnover by POLLARD,CALLI01:31
Foul by CARTER,RACHEL01:16
01:1680-68RAYMOND,BREYONNA made free throw
01:16RAYMOND,BREYONNA missed free throw
01:16Deadball rebound
01:1680-69RAYMOND,BREYONNA made free throw
POLLARD,CALLI made layup01:0182-69
Assist by POWELL,KATELYN01:01
Foul by POWELL,KATELYN00:55
00:5582-70THIGPEN,JUSTICE made free throw
00:5582-71THIGPEN,JUSTICE made free throw
Turnover by CARTER,RACHEL00:48
00:46 Steal by THIGPEN,JUSTICE
00:4382-73THIGPEN,JUSTICE made jump shot
CHLUPACEK,RILEY made layup00:3384-73
Assist by GARCIA,MEGAN00:33
00:25RAYMOND,BREYONNA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by GARCIA,MEGAN00:25
Turnover by POWELL,KATELYN00:19
00:19 Steal by RAYMOND,BREYONNA
Foul by POLLARD,CALLI00:11
00:06THIGPEN,TAYLOR missed free throw
00:06Deadball rebound
00:02THIGPEN,TAYLOR missed free throw
Defensive rebound by CARTER,RACHEL00:02
LaGrange
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Jaelynn James*100-00-01-2011300001
04Austin Richardson*91-20-00-0000110002
14Lauren Johnson*113-52-30-0011000128
23Marilauren Farr*116-70-00-01450101012
25Jeris Johnson*132-50-00-1077000314
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Rachel Carter40-00-00-0000100010
10Riley Chlupacek20-00-01-2000000011
12Kelsey Walthall31-10-00-0000010002
13Katelyn Powell100-10-10-0000400110
15Shenelle Toxen00-00-00-0000000000
20Calli Pollard00-00-00-0000000000
21Megan Garcia60-00-00-0022010100
22Sarah Evans93-30-01-2123100117
30Jaide Walker105-54-40-00111100114
33Andrea Lasseigne40-10-00-0000000020
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS21-30
70.0%
6-8
75.0%
3-7
42.9%
31922115081018
Wesleyan College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Taylor Thigpen*183-61-32-5022110229
05Justice Thigpen*200-60-10-0033210510
11Breyonna Raymond*172-71-32-4000000007
30Taylor Hauser*80-10-00-0112001010
42Alexis Russell*152-40-00-0022000104
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Alyssa Whitford112-51-22-2101000017
21Quenshawn Brandon80-00-01-2202000011
22Nadia Hernandez30-00-00-0000000120
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS9-29
31.0%
3-9
33.3%
7-13
53.8%
58133219817
LaGrange
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Jaelynn James*81-10-00-0000010012
04Austin Richardson*50-00-00-0000000000
14Lauren Johnson*20-20-20-0000000000
23Marilauren Farr*92-40-00-2055100104
25Jeris Johnson*50-10-00-0000000010
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Rachel Carter60-20-00-0011000110
10Riley Chlupacek72-31-20-0000100115
12Kelsey Walthall82-30-00-0123010004
13Katelyn Powell120-00-00-2000320210
15Shenelle Toxen62-20-01-3112000015
20Calli Pollard41-10-03-4000000115
21Megan Garcia82-41-20-0112100205
22Sarah Evans70-10-01-2011100111
30Jaide Walker91-30-20-0123000102
33Andrea Lasseigne20-00-00-0011000110
TMTEAM---00000
Wesleyan College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Taylor Thigpen*142-61-40-2011120125
05Justice Thigpen*205-70-02-33144302112
11Breyonna Raymond*208-142-52-30111101120
30Taylor Hauser*110-00-01-2000000001
42Alexis Russell*133-60-01-2235000037
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Alyssa Whitford90-10-10-0011000000
21Quenshawn Brandon80-10-00-0000010120
22Nadia Hernandez50-00-00-0022000030
TMTEAM---14500