Piedmont 80

15-5, 8-1 USAS

Wesleyan College 47

1-15, 0-8 USAS

1st2nd3rd4thFinal
Piedmont1327152580
Wesleyan College71319847
January 28, 2017
Historic Porter Gymnasium (Macon, Ga.)
Attendance: 112
Piedmont
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Amari Price*183-40-00-0246310126
04Bridgette Kelly*211-71-44-4022401007
13Carlie Shields*252-61-22-2123420227
25Dakota Sullens*226-110-05-62680101217
32Brianna Barrett*255-94-50-00554303114
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Jatasia Bailey161-10-00-0011011322
02Erin Clifford80-20-10-0101000010
10Lakerra Lawson90-20-20-0101100020
11Jalen Davis40-00-00-0000000130
12Carly Sales163-61-14-82682103211
15Kelly Ackerman60-30-30-0011000020
21Kristin Campbell40-00-00-0011000310
23Anicka Cephas31-21-20-0000000113
24Rachel Irby73-30-00-0011010006
30Abbey Craven41-10-00-0101000102
31Jazmine Lawrence60-60-01-2426002021
34Brittany Walker62-20-00-1123001214
TMTEAM---24600
TOTALS28-65
43.1%
8-20
40.0%
16-23
69.6%
17375418105212480
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals12-32 (37.5%) - (NaN) 28-65 (43.1%)
3-Point Field Goals5-12 (41.7%) - (NaN) 8-20 (40.0%)
Free Throws11-14 (78.6%) - (NaN) 16-23 (69.6%)
Points off TOs: 32
2nd Chance Points: 11
Points in the Paint:
Fast Break Points:
Points off the Bench: 29
Largest lead: 34 (4th-01:45)
Ties: 0
Leads: 0
Wesleyan College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Taylor Thigpen*323-112-62-20551005310
05Justice Thigpen*312-70-04-6347441438
11Breyonna Raymond*363-140-54-94152104310
23Kyla Williamson*120-30-20-0000110320
42Alexis Russell*204-80-03-32460143511
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Alyssa Whitford170-60-50-0011000120
21Quenshawn Brandon220-10-00-0123010010
22Nadia Hernandez160-20-00-2033100220
30Taylor Hauser153-60-02-2134000128
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS15-58
25.9%
2-18
11.1%
15-24
62.5%
112435985232347
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals7-25 (28.0%) - (NaN) 15-58 (25.9%)
3-Point Field Goals1-7 (14.3%) - (NaN) 2-18 (11.1%)
Free Throws5-11 (45.5%) - (NaN) 15-24 (62.5%)
Points off TOs: 9
2nd Chance Points: 8
Points in the Paint:
Fast Break Points:
Points off the Bench: 8
Ties: 0
Leads: 0
1st2nd3rd4th
Piedmont Time Score Wesleyan College
Start of 1st Quarter
KELLY,BRIDGETTE missed jump shot 09:28
09:28 Blocked shot by RUSSELL,ALEXIS
09:23 Defensive rebound by TEAM
09:18 Turnover by WILLIAMSON,KYLA
Steal by BARRETT,BRIANNA09:16
SHIELDS,CARLIE made jump shot 09:132-0
09:04 Turnover by THIGPEN,JUSTICE
KELLY,BRIDGETTE made 3-pointer08:485-0
Assist by PRICE,AMARI08:48
08:11RAYMOND,BREYONNA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by SULLENS,DAKOTA08:11
BARRETT,BRIANNA made 3-pointer08:048-0
Assist by PRICE,AMARI08:04
07:408-2RUSSELL,ALEXIS made jump shot in the paint
07:40 Assist by THIGPEN,JUSTICE
PRICE,AMARI made layup07:3010-2
07:07RUSSELL,ALEXIS missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by SULLENS,DAKOTA07:07
Turnover by BARRETT,BRIANNA06:59
Sub In: CLIFFORD,ERIN06:58
Sub In: DAVIS,JALEN06:58
Sub In: CAMPBELL,KRISTIN06:58
Sub In: BAILEY,JATASIA06:58
Sub In: SALES,CARLY06:58
Sub Out: PRICE,AMARI06:58
Sub Out: KELLY,BRIDGETTE06:58
Sub Out: SHIELDS,CARLIE06:58
Sub Out: SULLENS,DAKOTA06:58
Sub Out: BARRETT,BRIANNA06:58
Foul by DAVIS,JALEN06:38
06:1310-4THIGPEN,JUSTICE made layup
Turnover by BAILEY,JATASIA06:06
06:05 Steal by THIGPEN,JUSTICE
Foul by DAVIS,JALEN06:02
06:0210-5THIGPEN,JUSTICE made free throw
06:02THIGPEN,JUSTICE missed free throw
Defensive rebound by BAILEY,JATASIA06:02
Sub In: LAWSON,LAKERRA06:02
Sub Out: DAVIS,JALEN06:02
Turnover by CAMPBELL,KRISTIN05:54
05:34THIGPEN,TAYLOR missed 3-pointer
05:34 Offensive rebound by RAYMOND,BREYONNA
Foul by CLIFFORD,ERIN05:27
05:18RAYMOND,BREYONNA missed 3-pointer
05:18 Offensive rebound by RUSSELL,ALEXIS
04:53THIGPEN,JUSTICE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by CAMPBELL,KRISTIN04:53
Turnover by CAMPBELL,KRISTIN04:53
Foul by CAMPBELL,KRISTIN04:51
Sub In: CRAVEN,ABBEY04:51
Sub Out: CAMPBELL,KRISTIN04:51
04:47RUSSELL,ALEXIS missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by SALES,CARLY04:47
04:21 Foul by THIGPEN,JUSTICE
SALES,CARLY missed free throw04:21
Deadball rebound04:21
SALES,CARLY made free throw04:2111-5
04:21 Sub In: HERNANDEZ,NADIA
04:21 Sub In: HAUSER,TAYLOR
04:21 Sub In: WHITFORD,ALYSSA
04:21 Sub Out: WILLIAMSON,KYLA
04:21 Sub Out: RUSSELL,ALEXIS
04:18 Turnover by THIGPEN,JUSTICE
Steal by SALES,CARLY04:18
SALES,CARLY missed layup04:11
04:11 Defensive rebound by THIGPEN,JUSTICE
04:02RAYMOND,BREYONNA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by SALES,CARLY04:02
03:58 Sub Out: HERNANDEZ,NADIA
03:51 Foul by HAUSER,TAYLOR
Sub In: KELLY,BRIDGETTE03:51
Sub In: BARRETT,BRIANNA03:51
Sub In: PRICE,AMARI03:51
Sub In: SHIELDS,CARLIE03:51
Sub In: SULLENS,DAKOTA03:51
Sub Out: CLIFFORD,ERIN03:51
Sub Out: CRAVEN,ABBEY03:51
Sub Out: LAWSON,LAKERRA03:51
Sub Out: BAILEY,JATASIA03:51
Sub Out: SALES,CARLY03:51
KELLY,BRIDGETTE missed layup03:47
03:47 Defensive rebound by THIGPEN,TAYLOR
03:36HAUSER,TAYLOR missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by SULLENS,DAKOTA03:36
KELLY,BRIDGETTE missed 3-pointer03:28
03:28 Defensive rebound by THIGPEN,JUSTICE
03:06WHITFORD,ALYSSA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by PRICE,AMARI03:06
SHIELDS,CARLIE missed layup02:56
02:56 Defensive rebound by HAUSER,TAYLOR
02:32HAUSER,TAYLOR missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by PRICE,AMARI02:32
BARRETT,BRIANNA missed 3-pointer02:23
02:23 Defensive rebound by HAUSER,TAYLOR
02:11 Sub In: BRANDON,QUENSHAWN
02:11 Sub In: HERNANDEZ,NADIA
02:11 Sub Out: THIGPEN,TAYLOR
02:11 Sub Out: HAUSER,TAYLOR
01:53WHITFORD,ALYSSA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SULLENS,DAKOTA01:53
KELLY,BRIDGETTE missed layup01:44
01:44 Blocked shot by THIGPEN,JUSTICE
Offensive rebound by TEAM01:23
01:18 Foul by THIGPEN,JUSTICE
KELLY,BRIDGETTE made free throw01:1812-5
KELLY,BRIDGETTE made free throw01:1813-5
Foul by SHIELDS,CARLIE01:08
01:08HERNANDEZ,NADIA missed free throw
01:08Deadball rebound
01:08HERNANDEZ,NADIA missed free throw
Defensive rebound by SHIELDS,CARLIE01:08
01:08 Sub In: THIGPEN,TAYLOR
01:08 Sub Out: THIGPEN,JUSTICE
SULLENS,DAKOTA missed layup01:01
01:01 Defensive rebound by HERNANDEZ,NADIA
Foul by SULLENS,DAKOTA00:47
00:4713-6THIGPEN,TAYLOR made free throw
00:4313-7THIGPEN,TAYLOR made free throw
SULLENS,DAKOTA missed layup00:31
Offensive rebound by PRICE,AMARI00:31
KELLY,BRIDGETTE missed 3-pointer00:21
Offensive rebound by SULLENS,DAKOTA00:21
00:16 Foul by WHITFORD,ALYSSA
BARRETT,BRIANNA missed jump shot 00:14
00:14 Defensive rebound by THIGPEN,TAYLOR
00:02 Turnover by THIGPEN,TAYLOR
1st2nd3rd4th
Piedmont Time Score Wesleyan College
Start of 2nd Quarter
10:00 Sub In: WHITFORD,ALYSSA
10:00 Sub In: HAUSER,TAYLOR
10:00 Sub Out: THIGPEN,TAYLOR
10:00 Sub Out: RAYMOND,BREYONNA
09:46 Turnover by RUSSELL,ALEXIS
09:30 Foul by WILLIAMSON,KYLA
KELLY,BRIDGETTE made free throw09:3014-7
KELLY,BRIDGETTE made free throw09:3015-7
09:21 Turnover by RUSSELL,ALEXIS
PRICE,AMARI missed layup09:10
09:10 Blocked shot by RUSSELL,ALEXIS
09:08 Defensive rebound by RUSSELL,ALEXIS
08:5830 second timeout
08:45WILLIAMSON,KYLA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SULLENS,DAKOTA08:45
SHIELDS,CARLIE missed 3-pointer08:38
08:38 Defensive rebound by WHITFORD,ALYSSA
08:23 Foul by HAUSER,TAYLOR
08:23 Turnover by HAUSER,TAYLOR
08:06 Foul by THIGPEN,JUSTICE
08:06 Sub In: THIGPEN,TAYLOR
08:06 Sub Out: THIGPEN,JUSTICE
08:03 Foul by WILLIAMSON,KYLA
BARRETT,BRIANNA made 3-pointer07:5318-7
Assist by SHIELDS,CARLIE07:53
07:4118-9RUSSELL,ALEXIS made jump shot in the paint
07:41 Assist by WILLIAMSON,KYLA
Sub In: SALES,CARLY07:32
Sub In: LAWSON,LAKERRA07:32
Sub Out: PRICE,AMARI07:32
Sub Out: KELLY,BRIDGETTE07:32
Turnover by SALES,CARLY07:26
07:22THIGPEN,TAYLOR missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by SALES,CARLY07:22
07:05 Foul by WHITFORD,ALYSSA
SHIELDS,CARLIE made free throw07:0519-9
SHIELDS,CARLIE made free throw07:0520-9
07:05 Sub In: RAYMOND,BREYONNA
07:05 Sub In: BRANDON,QUENSHAWN
07:05 Sub Out: WHITFORD,ALYSSA
07:05 Sub Out: WILLIAMSON,KYLA
Foul by LAWSON,LAKERRA06:54
06:3020-12THIGPEN,TAYLOR made 3-pointer
06:30 Assist by RAYMOND,BREYONNA
SALES,CARLY made layup06:1522-12
Assist by BARRETT,BRIANNA06:15
05:59THIGPEN,TAYLOR missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by BARRETT,BRIANNA05:59
SULLENS,DAKOTA made layup05:5224-12
Assist by SHIELDS,CARLIE05:52
05:42 Foul by THIGPEN,TAYLOR
05:42 Turnover by THIGPEN,TAYLOR
SALES,CARLY missed layup05:38
Offensive rebound by SALES,CARLY05:38
05:34 Foul by RUSSELL,ALEXIS
SALES,CARLY missed free throw05:34
Deadball rebound05:34
SALES,CARLY made free throw05:3425-12
05:2625-14RAYMOND,BREYONNA made layup
Foul by SALES,CARLY05:17
05:17RAYMOND,BREYONNA missed free throw
Defensive rebound by SULLENS,DAKOTA05:17
05:16 Foul by RUSSELL,ALEXIS
SULLENS,DAKOTA made free throw05:1626-14
SULLENS,DAKOTA missed free throw05:16
05:16 Defensive rebound by RUSSELL,ALEXIS
Sub In: CLIFFORD,ERIN05:16
Sub In: BAILEY,JATASIA05:16
Sub Out: SHIELDS,CARLIE05:16
Sub Out: BARRETT,BRIANNA05:16
05:0726-16HAUSER,TAYLOR made jump shot
05:07 Assist by THIGPEN,TAYLOR
LAWSON,LAKERRA missed 3-pointer04:50
Offensive rebound by CLIFFORD,ERIN04:50
Sub In: CAMPBELL,KRISTIN04:31
Sub Out: SULLENS,DAKOTA04:31
04:31 Sub In: HERNANDEZ,NADIA
04:31 Sub Out: RUSSELL,ALEXIS
CLIFFORD,ERIN missed jump shot 04:14
Offensive rebound by SALES,CARLY04:14
CLIFFORD,ERIN missed 3-pointer04:09
Offensive rebound by TEAM04:09
LAWSON,LAKERRA missed 3-pointer04:02
04:02 Defensive rebound by HERNANDEZ,NADIA
03:45THIGPEN,TAYLOR missed 3-pointer
Blocked shot by BAILEY,JATASIA03:45
03:42 Offensive rebound by HAUSER,TAYLOR
Foul by LAWSON,LAKERRA03:39
03:3926-17HAUSER,TAYLOR made free throw
03:3926-18HAUSER,TAYLOR made free throw
SALES,CARLY made layup (fast break) 03:1928-18
03:0328-20HAUSER,TAYLOR made jump shot
Turnover by CAMPBELL,KRISTIN02:53
Sub In: PRICE,AMARI02:53
Sub In: SULLENS,DAKOTA02:53
Sub In: KELLY,BRIDGETTE02:53
Sub In: SHIELDS,CARLIE02:53
Sub In: BARRETT,BRIANNA02:53
Sub Out: CLIFFORD,ERIN02:53
Sub Out: BAILEY,JATASIA02:53
Sub Out: CAMPBELL,KRISTIN02:53
Sub Out: SALES,CARLY02:53
Sub Out: LAWSON,LAKERRA02:53
02:47 Turnover by RAYMOND,BREYONNA
PRICE,AMARI made layup02:3730-20
02:07RAYMOND,BREYONNA missed jump shot
02:07 Offensive rebound by RAYMOND,BREYONNA
02:03RAYMOND,BREYONNA missed tip-in
Defensive rebound by PRICE,AMARI02:03
01:57 Foul by THIGPEN,TAYLOR
SULLENS,DAKOTA made free throw01:5731-20
SULLENS,DAKOTA made free throw01:5732-20
01:57 Sub In: RUSSELL,ALEXIS
01:57 Sub Out: HAUSER,TAYLOR
01:40RUSSELL,ALEXIS missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by BARRETT,BRIANNA01:40
SULLENS,DAKOTA missed jump shot 01:26
01:26 Defensive rebound by BRANDON,QUENSHAWN
01:14 Foul by RAYMOND,BREYONNA
01:14 Turnover by RAYMOND,BREYONNA
SHIELDS,CARLIE made 3-pointer00:5435-20
Assist by BARRETT,BRIANNA00:54
00:39 Turnover by THIGPEN,TAYLOR
Steal by BARRETT,BRIANNA00:37
SHIELDS,CARLIE missed layup00:35
00:35 Defensive rebound by RUSSELL,ALEXIS
Foul by BARRETT,BRIANNA00:28
00:28RAYMOND,BREYONNA missed free throw
00:28Deadball rebound
00:28RAYMOND,BREYONNA missed free throw
Defensive rebound by KELLY,BRIDGETTE00:28
BARRETT,BRIANNA made 3-pointer00:2538-20
Assist by KELLY,BRIDGETTE00:25
00:16 Turnover by RAYMOND,BREYONNA
Steal by PRICE,AMARI00:14
PRICE,AMARI made layup (fast break) 00:1240-20
1st2nd3rd4th
Piedmont Time Score Wesleyan College
Start of 3rd Quarter
Sub Out: PRICE,AMARI10:00
Sub Out: KELLY,BRIDGETTE10:00
Sub Out: SHIELDS,CARLIE10:00
Sub Out: SULLENS,DAKOTA10:00
Sub Out: BARRETT,BRIANNA10:00
10:00 Sub Out: THIGPEN,TAYLOR
10:00 Sub Out: THIGPEN,JUSTICE
10:00 Sub Out: WILLIAMSON,KYLA
10:00 Sub Out: RUSSELL,ALEXIS
09:51RUSSELL,ALEXIS missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by PRICE,AMARI09:51
SULLENS,DAKOTA missed jump shot 09:39
Offensive rebound by PRICE,AMARI09:39
Turnover by SHIELDS,CARLIE09:35
09:13WILLIAMSON,KYLA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by BARRETT,BRIANNA09:13
Turnover by BARRETT,BRIANNA09:10
09:10 Sub In: WHITFORD,ALYSSA
09:0940-22RUSSELL,ALEXIS made jump shot in the paint
09:09 Assist by THIGPEN,JUSTICE
Turnover by SULLENS,DAKOTA08:55
08:54 Steal by THIGPEN,JUSTICE
08:41WHITFORD,ALYSSA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by BARRETT,BRIANNA08:41
SULLENS,DAKOTA made layup (fast break) 08:3542-22
Assist by BARRETT,BRIANNA08:35
Foul by SULLENS,DAKOTA08:25
Sub In: LAWRENCE,JAZMINE08:25
08:14 Turnover by WHITFORD,ALYSSA
Steal by SHIELDS,CARLIE08:12
BARRETT,BRIANNA made layup08:0644-22
07:54 Turnover by THIGPEN,JUSTICE
30 second timeout07:39
BARRETT,BRIANNA missed jump shot 07:29
07:29 Defensive rebound by RUSSELL,ALEXIS
Foul by LAWRENCE,JAZMINE07:04
06:55THIGPEN,TAYLOR missed 3-pointer
06:55 Offensive rebound by RAYMOND,BREYONNA
06:50RAYMOND,BREYONNA missed jump shot
Blocked shot by LAWRENCE,JAZMINE06:50
Defensive rebound by LAWRENCE,JAZMINE06:50
LAWRENCE,JAZMINE missed layup06:39
Offensive rebound by LAWRENCE,JAZMINE06:39
LAWRENCE,JAZMINE missed tip-in06:36
06:36 Blocked shot by RUSSELL,ALEXIS
Offensive rebound by LAWRENCE,JAZMINE06:34
LAWRENCE,JAZMINE missed tip-in06:32
06:32 Defensive rebound by THIGPEN,TAYLOR
06:21THIGPEN,JUSTICE missed jump shot
Blocked shot by LAWRENCE,JAZMINE06:21
Defensive rebound by LAWRENCE,JAZMINE06:18
Foul by PRICE,AMARI06:14
Turnover by PRICE,AMARI06:14
Sub In: DAVIS,JALEN06:14
Sub In: CLIFFORD,ERIN06:14
Sub In: BAILEY,JATASIA06:14
Sub In: SALES,CARLY06:14
06:0444-24THIGPEN,TAYLOR made jump shot
06:04 Assist by THIGPEN,JUSTICE
Turnover by DAVIS,JALEN05:47
05:44 Steal by THIGPEN,JUSTICE
05:43THIGPEN,JUSTICE missed layup
05:43 Offensive rebound by RAYMOND,BREYONNA
05:4044-26RAYMOND,BREYONNA made tip-in
LAWRENCE,JAZMINE missed jump shot 05:27
05:27 Defensive rebound by THIGPEN,TAYLOR
05:18RAYMOND,BREYONNA missed 3-pointer
05:18 Offensive rebound by RUSSELL,ALEXIS
Foul by SALES,CARLY05:13
05:1344-27RUSSELL,ALEXIS made free throw
05:1344-28RUSSELL,ALEXIS made free throw
05:13 Sub In: BRANDON,QUENSHAWN
LAWRENCE,JAZMINE missed jump shot 04:57
04:57 Blocked shot by RUSSELL,ALEXIS
Offensive rebound by LAWRENCE,JAZMINE04:55
LAWRENCE,JAZMINE missed tip-in04:53
Offensive rebound by LAWRENCE,JAZMINE04:53
04:48 Foul by RUSSELL,ALEXIS
LAWRENCE,JAZMINE missed free throw04:48
Deadball rebound04:48
LAWRENCE,JAZMINE made free throw04:4845-28
04:3245-30RUSSELL,ALEXIS made jump shot
Foul by LAWRENCE,JAZMINE04:32
04:3245-31RUSSELL,ALEXIS made free throw
Sub In: CRAVEN,ABBEY04:30
Sub Out: LAWRENCE,JAZMINE04:30
Turnover by CRAVEN,ABBEY04:26
04:24 Steal by BRANDON,QUENSHAWN
04:16 Turnover by RUSSELL,ALEXIS
04:11 Foul by RAYMOND,BREYONNA
04:03 Foul by BRANDON,QUENSHAWN
SALES,CARLY made free throw04:0346-31
SALES,CARLY missed free throw04:03
04:03 Defensive rebound by THIGPEN,JUSTICE
04:03 Sub In: THIGPEN,TAYLOR
04:03 Sub Out: WHITFORD,ALYSSA
Foul by DAVIS,JALEN03:48
03:4846-32RAYMOND,BREYONNA made free throw
03:4446-33RAYMOND,BREYONNA made free throw
Turnover by BAILEY,JATASIA03:29
03:28 Steal by RUSSELL,ALEXIS
Foul by BAILEY,JATASIA03:24
03:24RAYMOND,BREYONNA missed free throw
03:24Deadball rebound
03:24RAYMOND,BREYONNA missed free throw
Defensive rebound by SHIELDS,CARLIE03:24
Sub In: BARRETT,BRIANNA03:24
Sub In: KELLY,BRIDGETTE03:24
Sub In: PRICE,AMARI03:24
Sub In: SULLENS,DAKOTA03:24
Sub In: SHIELDS,CARLIE03:24
Sub Out: DAVIS,JALEN03:24
Sub Out: CLIFFORD,ERIN03:24
Sub Out: BAILEY,JATASIA03:24
Sub Out: SALES,CARLY03:24
Sub Out: CRAVEN,ABBEY03:24
03:14 Foul by RUSSELL,ALEXIS
SULLENS,DAKOTA made free throw03:1447-33
SULLENS,DAKOTA made free throw03:1448-33
02:56THIGPEN,TAYLOR missed layup
Blocked shot by KELLY,BRIDGETTE02:56
02:56 Offensive rebound by THIGPEN,JUSTICE
02:56 Turnover by THIGPEN,JUSTICE
Turnover by SHIELDS,CARLIE02:56
02:56 Steal by THIGPEN,JUSTICE
02:54THIGPEN,TAYLOR missed layup
Defensive rebound by TEAM02:54
02:47 Foul by RUSSELL,ALEXIS
02:45 Sub In: HAUSER,TAYLOR
KELLY,BRIDGETTE missed 3-pointer02:36
Offensive rebound by SHIELDS,CARLIE02:36
SULLENS,DAKOTA made layup02:3050-33
Assist by SHIELDS,CARLIE02:30
02:2050-35RAYMOND,BREYONNA made layup
02:1230 second timeout
SULLENS,DAKOTA made layup01:4852-35
Assist by PRICE,AMARI01:48
01:31 Turnover by THIGPEN,TAYLOR
Steal by BARRETT,BRIANNA01:30
BARRETT,BRIANNA made 3-pointer01:2155-35
Assist by KELLY,BRIDGETTE01:21
01:0655-37HAUSER,TAYLOR made jump shot
01:06 Assist by RAYMOND,BREYONNA
BARRETT,BRIANNA missed jump shot 00:53
00:53 Defensive rebound by RAYMOND,BREYONNA
Foul by PRICE,AMARI00:47
00:4755-38RAYMOND,BREYONNA made free throw
00:4755-39RAYMOND,BREYONNA made free throw
Sub In: BAILEY,JATASIA00:47
Sub In: SALES,CARLY00:47
Sub Out: KELLY,BRIDGETTE00:47
Sub Out: PRICE,AMARI00:47
00:47 Sub In: WHITFORD,ALYSSA
00:47 Sub Out: THIGPEN,TAYLOR
SULLENS,DAKOTA missed layup00:30
00:30 Defensive rebound by BRANDON,QUENSHAWN
00:02RAYMOND,BREYONNA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by SALES,CARLY00:02
1st2nd3rd4th
Piedmont Time Score Wesleyan College
Start of 4th Quarter
Sub In: BAILEY,JATASIA10:00
Sub In: SALES,CARLY10:00
Sub Out: PRICE,AMARI10:00
Sub Out: KELLY,BRIDGETTE10:00
10:00 Sub In: WHITFORD,ALYSSA
10:00 Sub In: HERNANDEZ,NADIA
10:00 Sub In: BRANDON,QUENSHAWN
10:00 Sub Out: RAYMOND,BREYONNA
10:00 Sub Out: WILLIAMSON,KYLA
10:00 Sub Out: RUSSELL,ALEXIS
Foul by SHIELDS,CARLIE09:48
09:4355-42THIGPEN,TAYLOR made 3-pointer
09:43 Assist by THIGPEN,JUSTICE
SULLENS,DAKOTA made layup09:1757-42
Assist by SALES,CARLY09:17
09:16 Turnover by THIGPEN,TAYLOR
Steal by BAILEY,JATASIA09:16
SULLENS,DAKOTA made layup09:1259-42
Assist by SALES,CARLY09:12
Foul by BAILEY,JATASIA08:49
08:49 Sub In: RAYMOND,BREYONNA
08:49 Sub In: HAUSER,TAYLOR
08:49 Sub In: WILLIAMSON,KYLA
08:49 Sub Out: THIGPEN,TAYLOR
08:49 Sub Out: HERNANDEZ,NADIA
08:49 Sub Out: BRANDON,QUENSHAWN
08:40 Turnover by WILLIAMSON,KYLA
Steal by SULLENS,DAKOTA08:38
SALES,CARLY made 3-pointer08:3162-42
Assist by BARRETT,BRIANNA08:31
08:10HAUSER,TAYLOR missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by BARRETT,BRIANNA08:10
SHIELDS,CARLIE missed layup08:01
Offensive rebound by SULLENS,DAKOTA08:01
07:54 Foul by RAYMOND,BREYONNA
SALES,CARLY made free throw07:5463-42
SALES,CARLY missed free throw07:54
07:54 Defensive rebound by THIGPEN,TAYLOR
Sub In: WALKER,BRITTANY07:54
Sub Out: SULLENS,DAKOTA07:54
07:51WILLIAMSON,KYLA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SALES,CARLY07:51
Turnover by SALES,CARLY07:45
07:44 Steal by RAYMOND,BREYONNA
07:42 Turnover by RAYMOND,BREYONNA
Steal by SHIELDS,CARLIE07:41
SALES,CARLY missed layup07:30
07:30 Defensive rebound by HAUSER,TAYLOR
07:21THIGPEN,TAYLOR missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by WALKER,BRITTANY07:21
Turnover by BARRETT,BRIANNA07:12
07:11 Steal by WILLIAMSON,KYLA
07:07THIGPEN,JUSTICE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by SALES,CARLY07:07
WALKER,BRITTANY made layup06:5265-42
Assist by SHIELDS,CARLIE06:52
06:38 Turnover by WILLIAMSON,KYLA
Sub In: IRBY,RACHEL06:36
Sub In: KELLY,BRIDGETTE06:36
Sub Out: BAILEY,JATASIA06:36
Sub Out: SHIELDS,CARLIE06:36
06:36 Sub In: HERNANDEZ,NADIA
06:36 Sub In: BRANDON,QUENSHAWN
06:36 Sub Out: HAUSER,TAYLOR
06:36 Sub Out: WILLIAMSON,KYLA
Sub In: BAILEY,JATASIA06:34
Sub Out: BARRETT,BRIANNA06:34
Turnover by SALES,CARLY06:23
05:55HERNANDEZ,NADIA missed layup
Defensive rebound by WALKER,BRITTANY05:55
05:50 Foul by HERNANDEZ,NADIA
Sub In: ACKERMAN,KELLY05:48
Sub Out: SALES,CARLY05:48
05:37 Foul by THIGPEN,TAYLOR
05:35 Sub In: THIGPEN,TAYLOR
05:35 Sub Out: WHITFORD,ALYSSA
Turnover by BAILEY,JATASIA05:25
05:00RAYMOND,BREYONNA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by IRBY,RACHEL05:00
Foul by WALKER,BRITTANY04:35
Turnover by WALKER,BRITTANY04:35
04:31WHITFORD,ALYSSA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by ACKERMAN,KELLY04:31
BAILEY,JATASIA made layup04:2367-42
Assist by KELLY,BRIDGETTE04:23
04:08HERNANDEZ,NADIA missed jump shot
Blocked shot by WALKER,BRITTANY04:08
Defensive rebound by TEAM04:06
IRBY,RACHEL made jump shot in the paint 03:5569-42
03:35WHITFORD,ALYSSA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by KELLY,BRIDGETTE03:35
IRBY,RACHEL made layup (fast break) 03:2871-42
Assist by KELLY,BRIDGETTE03:28
03:16RAYMOND,BREYONNA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TEAM03:16
Sub In: CEPHAS,ANICKA03:13
Sub In: LAWSON,LAKERRA03:13
Sub Out: KELLY,BRIDGETTE03:13
Sub Out: BAILEY,JATASIA03:13
ACKERMAN,KELLY missed 3-pointer02:55
Offensive rebound by WALKER,BRITTANY02:55
WALKER,BRITTANY made tip-in02:5173-42
02:45 Foul by HERNANDEZ,NADIA
WALKER,BRITTANY missed free throw02:43
Offensive rebound by LAWSON,LAKERRA02:43
Turnover by CEPHAS,ANICKA02:35
02:19THIGPEN,JUSTICE missed jump shot
02:19 Offensive rebound by THIGPEN,JUSTICE
02:11 Turnover by HERNANDEZ,NADIA
Steal by IRBY,RACHEL02:09
Turnover by WALKER,BRITTANY02:03
01:54 Turnover by HERNANDEZ,NADIA
CEPHAS,ANICKA made 3-pointer01:4576-42
Assist by LAWSON,LAKERRA01:45
Full timeout01:41
Sub In: CRAVEN,ABBEY01:41
Sub In: LAWRENCE,JAZMINE01:41
Sub Out: WALKER,BRITTANY01:41
Sub Out: LAWSON,LAKERRA01:41
Foul by ACKERMAN,KELLY01:31
01:30RAYMOND,BREYONNA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TEAM01:30
ACKERMAN,KELLY missed 3-pointer01:12
01:12 Defensive rebound by HERNANDEZ,NADIA
01:0076-44THIGPEN,JUSTICE made jump shot
01:00 Assist by HERNANDEZ,NADIA
CEPHAS,ANICKA missed 3-pointer00:48
Offensive rebound by CRAVEN,ABBEY00:48
CRAVEN,ABBEY made tip-in00:4178-44
00:24WHITFORD,ALYSSA missed 3-pointer
00:24 Offensive rebound by BRANDON,QUENSHAWN
00:18BRANDON,QUENSHAWN missed tip-in
00:18 Offensive rebound by THIGPEN,JUSTICE
Foul by CEPHAS,ANICKA00:14
00:1478-45THIGPEN,JUSTICE made free throw
00:1478-46THIGPEN,JUSTICE made free throw
IRBY,RACHEL made layup00:1480-46
Foul by ACKERMAN,KELLY00:06
00:00THIGPEN,JUSTICE missed free throw
00:00Deadball rebound
00:0080-47THIGPEN,JUSTICE made free throw
ACKERMAN,KELLY missed 3-pointer00:00
00:00 Defensive rebound by THIGPEN,JUSTICE
Piedmont
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Amari Price*123-40-00-0134210006
04Bridgette Kelly*121-61-34-4011100007
13Carlie Shields*152-51-22-2011200017
25Dakota Sullens*151-40-03-4167000015
32Brianna Barrett*153-53-40-0022220119
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Jatasia Bailey50-00-00-0011001100
02Erin Clifford50-20-10-0101000010
10Lakerra Lawson70-20-20-0000000020
11Jalen Davis10-00-00-0000000020
12Carly Sales82-40-02-4235010116
15Kelly Ackerman00-00-00-0000000000
21Kristin Campbell40-00-00-0011000310
23Anicka Cephas00-00-00-0000000000
24Rachel Irby00-00-00-0000000000
30Abbey Craven10-00-00-0000000000
31Jazmine Lawrence00-00-00-0000000000
34Brittany Walker00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---20200
TOTALS12-32
37.5%
5-12
41.7%
11-14
78.6%
7182574161013
Wesleyan College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Taylor Thigpen*171-51-32-2022100325
05Justice Thigpen*111-20-01-2022111233
11Breyonna Raymond*171-60-10-3202100312
23Kyla Williamson*90-10-10-0000100120
42Alexis Russell*132-50-00-0134002224
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Alyssa Whitford70-20-20-0011000020
21Quenshawn Brandon90-00-00-0011000000
22Nadia Hernandez80-00-00-2022000000
30Taylor Hauser102-40-02-2123000126
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS7-25
28.0%
1-7
14.3%
5-11
45.5%
4141841312147
Piedmont
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Amari Price*60-00-00-0112100120
04Bridgette Kelly*90-10-10-0011301000
13Carlie Shields*100-10-00-0112220210
25Dakota Sullens*75-70-02-21010101112
32Brianna Barrett*102-41-10-0033210205
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Jatasia Bailey111-10-00-0000010222
02Erin Clifford30-00-00-0000000000
10Lakerra Lawson20-00-00-0101100000
11Jalen Davis30-00-00-0000000110
12Carly Sales81-21-12-4033200215
15Kelly Ackerman60-30-30-0011000020
21Kristin Campbell00-00-00-0000000000
23Anicka Cephas31-21-20-0000000113
24Rachel Irby73-30-00-0011010006
30Abbey Craven31-10-00-0101000102
31Jazmine Lawrence60-60-01-2426002021
34Brittany Walker62-20-00-1123001214
TMTEAM---04400
Wesleyan College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Taylor Thigpen*152-61-30-0033000215
05Justice Thigpen*201-50-03-4325330205
11Breyonna Raymond*192-80-44-6213110128
23Kyla Williamson*30-20-10-0000010200
42Alexis Russell*72-30-03-3112012137
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Alyssa Whitford100-40-30-0000000100
21Quenshawn Brandon130-10-00-0112010010
22Nadia Hernandez80-20-00-0011100220
30Taylor Hauser51-20-00-0011000002
TMTEAM---00000