Wesleyan College 51

2-17, 0-10 USAS

Covenant 75

9-11, 3-7 USAS

1st2nd3rd4thFinal
Wesleyan College511181751
Covenant2814151875
February 03, 2017
Lookout Mountain, Ga. - Barnes PE Center
Attendance: 52
Wesleyan College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Taylor Thigpen*273-71-23-40000101310
05Justice Thigpen*384-130-13-71676325111
11Breyonna Raymond*373-111-53-70661113210
23Kyla Williamson*141-40-12-5011010054
42Alexis Russell*161-80-01-2516010143
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Alyssa Whitford242-62-50-0011010216
21Quenshawn Brandon150-00-00-0123000010
22Nadia Hernandez163-30-00-0123000346
30Taylor Hauser130-20-21-2011000311
TMTEAM---04420
TOTALS17-54
31.5%
4-16
25.0%
13-27
48.1%
82432783202251
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals5-22 (22.7%) - (NaN) 17-54 (31.5%)
3-Point Field Goals0-6 (.0%) - (NaN) 4-16 (25.0%)
Free Throws6-16 (37.5%) - (NaN) 13-27 (48.1%)
Points off TOs: 14
2nd Chance Points: 7
Points in the Paint:
Fast Break Points:
Points off the Bench: 13
Ties: 0
Leads: 0
Covenant
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Rachel Price*237-120-01-238110021315
15Kaley Hallmark*203-50-10-0213000226
22Aleigha Williams*223-80-23-4134210319
23Alex Quimby*230-50-10-0033110120
30Joanna Smith*278-100-11-137105102117
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Grace Potter90-10-10-0000000110
05Noelle Moran80-20-01-2011110141
11Jessica Bell184-90-02-22571103210
12Margo Koby73-50-02-2213000008
32Clara Dirkse100-30-10-0011100020
33Morgan Douglass130-10-00-0112100100
35Bekah Walter163-100-03-4022130119
40Ellen Ortlip40-00-00-0112100020
TMTEAM---21310
TOTALS31-71
43.7%
0-7
.0%
13-17
76.5%
1735521482172175
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals18-39 (46.2%) - (NaN) 31-71 (43.7%)
3-Point Field Goals0-3 (.0%) - (NaN) 0-7 (.0%)
Free Throws6-7 (85.7%) - (NaN) 13-17 (76.5%)
Points off TOs: 15
2nd Chance Points: 18
Points in the Paint:
Fast Break Points:
Points off the Bench: 28
Largest lead: 30 (3rd-06:21)
Ties: 0
Leads: 0
1st2nd3rd4th
Wesleyan College Time Score Covenant
Start of 1st Quarter
09:51 Turnover by WILLIAMS,ALEIGHA
Steal by WILLIAMSON,KYLA09:51
Turnover by RAYMOND,BREYONNA09:39
09:24QUIMBY,ALEX missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TEAM09:24
RUSSELL,ALEXIS missed layup09:14
09:14 Defensive rebound by PRICE,RACHEL
08:550-2SMITH,JOANNA made layup
Foul by THIGPEN,TAYLOR08:55
08:550-3SMITH,JOANNA made free throw
RAYMOND,BREYONNA missed layup08:40
08:40 Blocked shot by PRICE,RACHEL
08:38 Defensive rebound by PRICE,RACHEL
08:250-5PRICE,RACHEL made jump shot in the paint
08:25 Assist by SMITH,JOANNA
Turnover by THIGPEN,TAYLOR08:09
08:08 Steal by QUIMBY,ALEX
08:070-7HALLMARK,KALEY made layup
08:07 Assist by SMITH,JOANNA
THIGPEN,JUSTICE missed jump shot 07:41
Offensive rebound by RUSSELL,ALEXIS07:41
07:39 Foul by PRICE,RACHEL
RUSSELL,ALEXIS missed jump shot 07:38
07:38 Defensive rebound by SMITH,JOANNA
07:150-9PRICE,RACHEL made jump shot in the paint
THIGPEN,JUSTICE missed layup07:04
07:04 Blocked shot by PRICE,RACHEL
07:02 Defensive rebound by PRICE,RACHEL
06:54SMITH,JOANNA missed 3-pointer
06:54 Offensive rebound by HALLMARK,KALEY
06:490-11WILLIAMS,ALEIGHA made jump shot in the paint
Turnover by THIGPEN,JUSTICE06:27
06:17WILLIAMS,ALEIGHA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by THIGPEN,JUSTICE06:17
Turnover by THIGPEN,JUSTICE06:12
06:11 Steal by WILLIAMS,ALEIGHA
06:11WILLIAMS,ALEIGHA missed layup
Defensive rebound by RUSSELL,ALEXIS06:11
06:10 Foul by WILLIAMS,ALEIGHA
Turnover by RUSSELL,ALEXIS05:48
05:48 Sub In: DIRKSE,CLARA
05:48 Sub In: WALTER,BEKAH
05:48 Sub Out: PRICE,RACHEL
05:48 Sub Out: QUIMBY,ALEX
05:37 Turnover by WILLIAMS,ALEIGHA
THIGPEN,TAYLOR missed layup05:31
05:31 Defensive rebound by WALTER,BEKAH
05:240-13SMITH,JOANNA made layup
05:24 Assist by DIRKSE,CLARA
THIGPEN,TAYLOR missed 3-pointer05:05
Offensive rebound by RUSSELL,ALEXIS05:05
RUSSELL,ALEXIS made jump shot in the paint 04:592-13
04:48 Sub In: BELL,JESSICA
04:48 Sub Out: WILLIAMS,ALEIGHA
04:33BELL,JESSICA missed layup
04:33 Offensive rebound by SMITH,JOANNA
04:302-15SMITH,JOANNA made layup
WILLIAMSON,KYLA missed jump shot 04:18
Offensive rebound by RUSSELL,ALEXIS04:18
RUSSELL,ALEXIS missed jump shot 04:14
04:14 Defensive rebound by HALLMARK,KALEY
04:00DIRKSE,CLARA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by RAYMOND,BREYONNA04:00
03:39 Foul by BELL,JESSICA
WILLIAMSON,KYLA missed free throw03:39
Deadball rebound03:39
WILLIAMSON,KYLA missed free throw03:39
03:39 Defensive rebound by PRICE,RACHEL
Sub In: HAUSER,TAYLOR03:39
Sub Out: RUSSELL,ALEXIS03:39
03:39 Sub In: PRICE,RACHEL
03:39 Sub In: DOUGLASS,MORGAN
03:39 Sub Out: HALLMARK,KALEY
03:39 Sub Out: SMITH,JOANNA
03:26WALTER,BEKAH missed layup
03:26 Offensive rebound by DOUGLASS,MORGAN
03:182-17PRICE,RACHEL made layup
Turnover by THIGPEN,JUSTICE03:12
03:11 Steal by WALTER,BEKAH
Foul by WILLIAMSON,KYLA03:10
03:10WALTER,BEKAH missed free throw
03:10Deadball rebound
03:102-18WALTER,BEKAH made free throw
Sub In: WHITFORD,ALYSSA03:10
Sub Out: WILLIAMSON,KYLA03:10
Turnover by HAUSER,TAYLOR03:03
03:02 Steal by BELL,JESSICA
Foul by THIGPEN,JUSTICE03:02
03:022-19BELL,JESSICA made free throw
03:022-20BELL,JESSICA made free throw
Turnover by RAYMOND,BREYONNA02:56
02:56 Steal by WALTER,BEKAH
02:52PRICE,RACHEL missed jump shot
02:52 Offensive rebound by BELL,JESSICA
02:47WALTER,BEKAH missed jump shot
02:47 Offensive rebound by PRICE,RACHEL
02:44PRICE,RACHEL missed layup
Defensive rebound by RAYMOND,BREYONNA02:44
02:31 Foul by DIRKSE,CLARA
THIGPEN,JUSTICE missed free throw02:31
Deadball rebound02:31
THIGPEN,JUSTICE made free throw02:313-20
02:31 Sub In: QUIMBY,ALEX
02:31 Sub Out: DIRKSE,CLARA
02:16BELL,JESSICA missed layup
02:16 Offensive rebound by BELL,JESSICA
02:133-22BELL,JESSICA made layup
Turnover by TEAM02:00
Foul by RAYMOND,BREYONNA01:50
01:48 Turnover by PRICE,RACHEL
01:29 Foul by WALTER,BEKAH
THIGPEN,JUSTICE made free throw01:294-22
THIGPEN,JUSTICE made free throw01:295-22
Sub In: BRANDON,QUENSHAWN01:29
Sub Out: THIGPEN,TAYLOR01:29
01:185-24WALTER,BEKAH made jump shot
Turnover by WHITFORD,ALYSSA00:58
00:57 Steal by WALTER,BEKAH
00:535-26BELL,JESSICA made layup
00:53 Assist by WALTER,BEKAH
WHITFORD,ALYSSA missed 3-pointer00:35
00:35 Defensive rebound by PRICE,RACHEL
00:27WALTER,BEKAH missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by BRANDON,QUENSHAWN00:27
HAUSER,TAYLOR missed 3-pointer00:14
00:14 Defensive rebound by BELL,JESSICA
00:07DOUGLASS,MORGAN missed layup
00:07 Offensive rebound by PRICE,RACHEL
00:045-28PRICE,RACHEL made layup
1st2nd3rd4th
Wesleyan College Time Score Covenant
Start of 2nd Quarter
Sub In: BRANDON,QUENSHAWN10:00
Sub In: HAUSER,TAYLOR10:00
Sub In: HERNANDEZ,NADIA10:00
Sub Out: RAYMOND,BREYONNA10:00
Sub Out: WILLIAMSON,KYLA10:00
Sub Out: RUSSELL,ALEXIS10:00
10:00 Sub In: MORAN,NOELLE
10:00 Sub Out: PRICE,RACHEL
RUSSELL,ALEXIS missed layup09:54
09:54 Defensive rebound by QUIMBY,ALEX
09:32MORAN,NOELLE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by THIGPEN,JUSTICE09:32
WILLIAMSON,KYLA made layup09:117-28
09:11 Foul by MORAN,NOELLE
WILLIAMSON,KYLA missed free throw09:11
09:11 Defensive rebound by SMITH,JOANNA
08:57QUIMBY,ALEX missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by WILLIAMSON,KYLA08:57
08:41 Foul by QUIMBY,ALEX
RAYMOND,BREYONNA made layup08:349-28
08:34 Foul by MORAN,NOELLE
RAYMOND,BREYONNA missed free throw08:34
08:34 Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,ALEIGHA
08:34 Sub In: POTTER,GRACE
08:34 Sub Out: MORAN,NOELLE
08:26 Turnover by POTTER,GRACE
Steal by THIGPEN,JUSTICE08:25
RAYMOND,BREYONNA missed 3-pointer08:11
08:11 Defensive rebound by QUIMBY,ALEX
07:58QUIMBY,ALEX missed jump shot
07:58Deadball rebound
Foul by THIGPEN,TAYLOR07:56
Sub In: WILLIAMSON,KYLA07:56
Sub In: WHITFORD,ALYSSA07:56
Sub Out: THIGPEN,TAYLOR07:56
Sub Out: BRANDON,QUENSHAWN07:56
07:56 Sub In: WALTER,BEKAH
07:56 Sub Out: HALLMARK,KALEY
07:529-30WALTER,BEKAH made jump shot
THIGPEN,JUSTICE missed layup07:26
07:26 Defensive rebound by SMITH,JOANNA
07:23 Turnover by SMITH,JOANNA
07:15 Foul by POTTER,GRACE
RAYMOND,BREYONNA made free throw07:1510-30
RAYMOND,BREYONNA made free throw07:1511-30
Sub In: RAYMOND,BREYONNA07:13
Sub In: RUSSELL,ALEXIS07:13
Sub In: BRANDON,QUENSHAWN07:13
Sub Out: WILLIAMSON,KYLA07:13
Sub Out: HAUSER,TAYLOR07:13
Sub Out: HERNANDEZ,NADIA07:13
07:0611-32SMITH,JOANNA made layup
07:06 Assist by WILLIAMS,ALEIGHA
THIGPEN,JUSTICE missed jump shot 06:33
06:33 Defensive rebound by QUIMBY,ALEX
Foul by RUSSELL,ALEXIS06:19
06:19 Sub In: ORTLIP,ELLEN
06:19 Sub Out: QUIMBY,ALEX
06:1511-34SMITH,JOANNA made jump shot in the paint
06:1130 second timeout
06:11 Sub In: BELL,JESSICA
06:11 Sub Out: POTTER,GRACE
Foul by RAYMOND,BREYONNA05:46
Turnover by RAYMOND,BREYONNA05:46
05:35 Turnover by WALTER,BEKAH
Steal by THIGPEN,JUSTICE05:33
WHITFORD,ALYSSA missed 3-pointer05:26
Offensive rebound by RUSSELL,ALEXIS05:26
05:22 Foul by ORTLIP,ELLEN
RUSSELL,ALEXIS made free throw05:2212-34
RUSSELL,ALEXIS missed free throw05:22
05:22 Defensive rebound by ORTLIP,ELLEN
05:22 Sub In: DOUGLASS,MORGAN
05:22 Sub Out: SMITH,JOANNA
04:57WALTER,BEKAH missed layup
Defensive rebound by THIGPEN,JUSTICE04:57
04:30 Foul by ORTLIP,ELLEN
RAYMOND,BREYONNA missed free throw04:30
Deadball rebound04:30
RAYMOND,BREYONNA missed free throw04:30
04:30 Defensive rebound by BELL,JESSICA
Sub In: HERNANDEZ,NADIA04:30
Sub Out: RUSSELL,ALEXIS04:30
04:30 Sub In: DIRKSE,CLARA
04:30 Sub In: PRICE,RACHEL
04:30 Sub In: KOBY,MARGO
04:30 Sub Out: WALTER,BEKAH
04:30 Sub Out: WILLIAMS,ALEIGHA
04:30 Sub Out: ORTLIP,ELLEN
04:0512-36KOBY,MARGO made jump shot in the paint
HERNANDEZ,NADIA made jump shot in the paint 03:3914-36
03:17KOBY,MARGO missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by TEAM03:17
RAYMOND,BREYONNA made layup03:0016-36
Assist by THIGPEN,JUSTICE03:00
02:5216-38KOBY,MARGO made layup
02:52 Assist by DOUGLASS,MORGAN
02:32 Foul by DIRKSE,CLARA
THIGPEN,JUSTICE missed free throw02:32
Deadball rebound02:32
THIGPEN,JUSTICE missed free throw02:32
02:32 Defensive rebound by PRICE,RACHEL
02:32 Sub In: HALLMARK,KALEY
02:32 Sub In: QUIMBY,ALEX
02:32 Sub Out: BELL,JESSICA
02:32 Sub Out: DOUGLASS,MORGAN
02:17DIRKSE,CLARA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by HERNANDEZ,NADIA02:17
Turnover by HERNANDEZ,NADIA01:50
01:50 Sub In: POTTER,GRACE
01:50 Sub Out: PRICE,RACHEL
01:38HALLMARK,KALEY missed layup
Defensive rebound by TEAM01:38
Foul by HERNANDEZ,NADIA01:11
Turnover by HERNANDEZ,NADIA01:11
Sub In: RUSSELL,ALEXIS01:11
Sub In: WILLIAMSON,KYLA01:11
Sub In: THIGPEN,TAYLOR01:11
Sub Out: HERNANDEZ,NADIA01:11
Sub Out: BRANDON,QUENSHAWN01:11
Sub Out: WHITFORD,ALYSSA01:11
00:59QUIMBY,ALEX missed layup
Defensive rebound by THIGPEN,JUSTICE00:59
WILLIAMSON,KYLA missed 3-pointer00:47
00:47Deadball rebound
Foul by RUSSELL,ALEXIS00:43
00:4316-39KOBY,MARGO made free throw
00:4316-40KOBY,MARGO made free throw
30 second timeout00:43
00:43 Sub In: SMITH,JOANNA
00:43 Sub Out: KOBY,MARGO
Turnover by THIGPEN,JUSTICE00:33
00:33 Steal by SMITH,JOANNA
00:0716-42SMITH,JOANNA made layup
00:07 Assist by QUIMBY,ALEX
1st2nd3rd4th
Wesleyan College Time Score Covenant
Start of 3rd Quarter
09:45 Turnover by HALLMARK,KALEY
Steal by RUSSELL,ALEXIS09:44
RUSSELL,ALEXIS missed layup09:30
09:30 Defensive rebound by PRICE,RACHEL
09:2216-44WILLIAMS,ALEIGHA made layup
09:22 Assist by SMITH,JOANNA
Turnover by TEAM08:48
08:37 Turnover by HALLMARK,KALEY
Steal by THIGPEN,TAYLOR08:36
08:18 Foul by HALLMARK,KALEY
08:18 Sub In: DOUGLASS,MORGAN
08:18 Sub Out: HALLMARK,KALEY
08:09 Foul by SMITH,JOANNA
WILLIAMSON,KYLA made free throw08:0917-44
WILLIAMSON,KYLA made free throw08:0918-44
07:56PRICE,RACHEL missed layup
07:56 Offensive rebound by TEAM
07:51WILLIAMS,ALEIGHA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by THIGPEN,JUSTICE07:51
RAYMOND,BREYONNA missed layup07:45
07:45 Defensive rebound by SMITH,JOANNA
Foul by WILLIAMSON,KYLA07:42
07:28 Turnover by DOUGLASS,MORGAN
07:10 Sub In: BELL,JESSICA
07:10 Sub In: WALTER,BEKAH
07:10 Sub Out: WILLIAMS,ALEIGHA
07:10 Sub Out: DOUGLASS,MORGAN
RAYMOND,BREYONNA missed 3-pointer07:05
07:05 Defensive rebound by TEAM
Foul by WILLIAMSON,KYLA06:49
06:4618-46SMITH,JOANNA made layup
WILLIAMSON,KYLA missed layup06:34
06:34 Defensive rebound by BELL,JESSICA
Foul by WILLIAMSON,KYLA06:23
06:2118-48SMITH,JOANNA made layup
06:21 Assist by BELL,JESSICA
THIGPEN,JUSTICE made jump shot 05:5820-48
05:58 Foul by QUIMBY,ALEX
THIGPEN,JUSTICE missed free throw05:58
Offensive rebound by THIGPEN,JUSTICE05:58
Sub In: WHITFORD,ALYSSA05:58
Sub Out: WILLIAMSON,KYLA05:58
THIGPEN,JUSTICE made layup05:5722-48
05:48 Turnover by QUIMBY,ALEX
Steal by RAYMOND,BREYONNA05:47
05:43 Foul by BELL,JESSICA
THIGPEN,TAYLOR made free throw05:4323-48
THIGPEN,TAYLOR made free throw05:4324-48
05:43 Sub In: DOUGLASS,MORGAN
05:43 Sub In: KOBY,MARGO
05:43 Sub Out: PRICE,RACHEL
05:43 Sub Out: WALTER,BEKAH
05:30 Turnover by BELL,JESSICA
RUSSELL,ALEXIS missed layup05:23
Offensive rebound by RUSSELL,ALEXIS05:23
RUSSELL,ALEXIS missed layup05:20
05:20 Defensive rebound by SMITH,JOANNA
05:11 Turnover by BELL,JESSICA
Steal by THIGPEN,JUSTICE05:10
WHITFORD,ALYSSA missed 3-pointer05:03
05:03 Defensive rebound by KOBY,MARGO
04:50KOBY,MARGO missed jump shot
Blocked shot by THIGPEN,JUSTICE04:50
04:49 Offensive rebound by KOBY,MARGO
04:46BELL,JESSICA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by TEAM04:46
04:44 Sub In: HALLMARK,KALEY
04:44 Sub In: PRICE,RACHEL
04:44 Sub In: WILLIAMS,ALEIGHA
04:44 Sub Out: BELL,JESSICA
04:44 Sub Out: DOUGLASS,MORGAN
04:44 Sub Out: KOBY,MARGO
04:25 Foul by PRICE,RACHEL
THIGPEN,TAYLOR made free throw04:2525-48
THIGPEN,TAYLOR missed free throw04:25
04:25 Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,ALEIGHA
04:1625-50PRICE,RACHEL made layup
04:16 Assist by SMITH,JOANNA
THIGPEN,TAYLOR missed jump shot 03:49
03:49Deadball rebound
Foul by RUSSELL,ALEXIS03:47
Foul by RUSSELL,ALEXIS03:32
03:3225-51PRICE,RACHEL made free throw
03:32PRICE,RACHEL missed free throw
03:32 Offensive rebound by WILLIAMS,ALEIGHA
Sub In: HAUSER,TAYLOR03:32
Sub Out: RUSSELL,ALEXIS03:32
03:2925-53WILLIAMS,ALEIGHA made layup
RAYMOND,BREYONNA missed jump shot 03:01
03:01 Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,ALEIGHA
02:52QUIMBY,ALEX missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by WHITFORD,ALYSSA02:52
02:43 Sub In: POTTER,GRACE
02:43 Sub Out: QUIMBY,ALEX
WHITFORD,ALYSSA made 3-pointer02:4128-53
Assist by THIGPEN,JUSTICE02:41
02:26 Turnover by WILLIAMS,ALEIGHA
Turnover by HAUSER,TAYLOR02:12
Foul by HAUSER,TAYLOR01:57
01:5728-54WILLIAMS,ALEIGHA made free throw
01:5728-55WILLIAMS,ALEIGHA made free throw
01:57 Sub In: DIRKSE,CLARA
01:57 Sub Out: HALLMARK,KALEY
01:38 Foul by PRICE,RACHEL
HAUSER,TAYLOR made free throw01:3829-55
HAUSER,TAYLOR missed free throw01:38
01:38 Defensive rebound by DIRKSE,CLARA
Sub In: BRANDON,QUENSHAWN01:38
Sub Out: THIGPEN,TAYLOR01:38
01:07 Turnover by TEAM
01:06 Sub In: BELL,JESSICA
01:06 Sub Out: WILLIAMS,ALEIGHA
THIGPEN,JUSTICE made layup00:5531-55
00:45BELL,JESSICA missed layup
Defensive rebound by HAUSER,TAYLOR00:45
HAUSER,TAYLOR missed 3-pointer00:33
00:33 Defensive rebound by SMITH,JOANNA
00:26DIRKSE,CLARA missed layup
Blocked shot by THIGPEN,JUSTICE00:26
00:26 Offensive rebound by TEAM
00:26 Sub In: WALTER,BEKAH
00:26 Sub In: ORTLIP,ELLEN
00:26 Sub Out: DIRKSE,CLARA
00:26 Sub Out: PRICE,RACHEL
00:1931-57BELL,JESSICA made layup
00:19 Assist by ORTLIP,ELLEN
Full timeout00:10
RAYMOND,BREYONNA made 3-pointer00:0334-57
Assist by THIGPEN,JUSTICE00:03
1st2nd3rd4th
Wesleyan College Time Score Covenant
Start of 4th Quarter
Sub In: WHITFORD,ALYSSA10:00
Sub In: HERNANDEZ,NADIA10:00
Sub In: BRANDON,QUENSHAWN10:00
Sub Out: THIGPEN,TAYLOR10:00
Sub Out: THIGPEN,JUSTICE10:00
Sub Out: RAYMOND,BREYONNA10:00
Sub Out: WILLIAMSON,KYLA10:00
Sub Out: RUSSELL,ALEXIS10:00
10:00 Sub In: ORTLIP,ELLEN
10:00 Sub Out: PRICE,RACHEL
10:00 Sub Out: HALLMARK,KALEY
10:00 Sub Out: WILLIAMS,ALEIGHA
10:00 Sub Out: QUIMBY,ALEX
10:00 Sub Out: SMITH,JOANNA
THIGPEN,JUSTICE missed jump shot 09:49
Offensive rebound by BRANDON,QUENSHAWN09:49
RAYMOND,BREYONNA missed 3-pointer09:32
09:32Deadball rebound
Foul by HERNANDEZ,NADIA09:31
Sub In: WILLIAMSON,KYLA09:31
Sub Out: BRANDON,QUENSHAWN09:31
09:1734-59HALLMARK,KALEY made jump shot
THIGPEN,JUSTICE missed 3-pointer08:56
08:56 Defensive rebound by SMITH,JOANNA
Foul by WILLIAMSON,KYLA08:51
Sub In: THIGPEN,TAYLOR08:51
Sub Out: WILLIAMSON,KYLA08:51
08:39HALLMARK,KALEY missed 3-pointer
08:39 Offensive rebound by ORTLIP,ELLEN
08:28WILLIAMS,ALEIGHA missed 3-pointer
08:28 Offensive rebound by HALLMARK,KALEY
Foul by HERNANDEZ,NADIA08:17
08:10SMITH,JOANNA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by RAYMOND,BREYONNA08:10
THIGPEN,TAYLOR made 3-pointer07:4937-59
07:35 Sub In: DOUGLASS,MORGAN
07:35 Sub In: PRICE,RACHEL
07:35 Sub Out: ORTLIP,ELLEN
07:2737-61PRICE,RACHEL made layup
07:27 Assist by WILLIAMS,ALEIGHA
THIGPEN,TAYLOR made layup07:1339-61
Assist by THIGPEN,JUSTICE07:13
07:02PRICE,RACHEL missed layup
07:02 Offensive rebound by PRICE,RACHEL
07:0039-63PRICE,RACHEL made layup
Foul by HERNANDEZ,NADIA06:42
Turnover by HERNANDEZ,NADIA06:42
06:42 Sub In: MORAN,NOELLE
06:30WILLIAMS,ALEIGHA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by RAYMOND,BREYONNA06:30
HERNANDEZ,NADIA made jump shot in the paint 06:1541-63
Assist by THIGPEN,JUSTICE06:15
06:0441-65HALLMARK,KALEY made layup
THIGPEN,JUSTICE missed jump shot 05:53
05:53 Defensive rebound by PRICE,RACHEL
Foul by THIGPEN,TAYLOR05:43
05:4341-66WILLIAMS,ALEIGHA made free throw
05:43WILLIAMS,ALEIGHA missed free throw
Defensive rebound by RAYMOND,BREYONNA05:43
THIGPEN,TAYLOR missed jump shot 05:28
05:28 Defensive rebound by DOUGLASS,MORGAN
05:18 Turnover by MORAN,NOELLE
Steal by WHITFORD,ALYSSA05:17
05:07 Foul by HALLMARK,KALEY
RAYMOND,BREYONNA missed free throw05:07
Deadball rebound05:07
RAYMOND,BREYONNA made free throw05:0742-66
05:07 Sub In: BELL,JESSICA
05:07 Sub In: WALTER,BEKAH
04:56 Turnover by BELL,JESSICA
04:56Full timeout
RAYMOND,BREYONNA missed 3-pointer04:36
Offensive rebound by HERNANDEZ,NADIA04:36
HERNANDEZ,NADIA made layup04:3244-66
04:24PRICE,RACHEL missed layup
Blocked shot by RAYMOND,BREYONNA04:24
Defensive rebound by HERNANDEZ,NADIA04:22
THIGPEN,TAYLOR made layup04:1846-66
Assist by THIGPEN,JUSTICE04:18
04:01WALTER,BEKAH missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by THIGPEN,JUSTICE04:01
Turnover by THIGPEN,JUSTICE03:54
Sub In: BRANDON,QUENSHAWN03:54
Sub Out: WHITFORD,ALYSSA03:54
03:54 Sub In: SMITH,JOANNA
03:54 Sub In: POTTER,GRACE
03:54 Sub Out: DOUGLASS,MORGAN
03:54 Sub Out: PRICE,RACHEL
Foul by BRANDON,QUENSHAWN03:43
03:4346-67WALTER,BEKAH made free throw
03:4346-68WALTER,BEKAH made free throw
RAYMOND,BREYONNA missed jump shot 03:34
03:34 Defensive rebound by BELL,JESSICA
03:25BELL,JESSICA missed layup
03:25 Offensive rebound by SMITH,JOANNA
03:2046-70BELL,JESSICA made layup
03:20 Assist by SMITH,JOANNA
THIGPEN,JUSTICE missed jump shot 03:05
03:05 Defensive rebound by MORAN,NOELLE
02:58POTTER,GRACE missed 3-pointer
02:58 Offensive rebound by SMITH,JOANNA
02:43 Turnover by SMITH,JOANNA
02:28 Foul by MORAN,NOELLE
02:28 Sub In: KOBY,MARGO
02:28 Sub Out: POTTER,GRACE
02:17 Foul by MORAN,NOELLE
Sub In: WHITFORD,ALYSSA02:17
Sub Out: THIGPEN,TAYLOR02:17
THIGPEN,JUSTICE missed jump shot 02:15
02:15 Defensive rebound by BELL,JESSICA
02:00WALTER,BEKAH missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by RAYMOND,BREYONNA02:00
THIGPEN,JUSTICE made jump shot in the paint 01:4848-70
30 second timeout01:46
Sub In: HAUSER,TAYLOR01:46
Foul by WHITFORD,ALYSSA01:38
01:38MORAN,NOELLE missed free throw
01:38Deadball rebound
01:3848-71MORAN,NOELLE made free throw
WHITFORD,ALYSSA made 3-pointer01:2951-71
Assist by RAYMOND,BREYONNA01:29
01:17WALTER,BEKAH missed layup
Defensive rebound by BRANDON,QUENSHAWN01:17
WHITFORD,ALYSSA missed jump shot 01:05
01:05 Defensive rebound by WALTER,BEKAH
00:5651-73KOBY,MARGO made jump shot
00:56 Assist by MORAN,NOELLE
Turnover by WHITFORD,ALYSSA00:45
00:3051-75WALTER,BEKAH made jump shot
Turnover by HAUSER,TAYLOR00:05
00:04 Steal by MORAN,NOELLE
00:00MORAN,NOELLE missed layup
00:00 Offensive rebound by KOBY,MARGO
Wesleyan College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Taylor Thigpen*120-20-10-0000000120
05Justice Thigpen*200-40-03-6044120413
11Breyonna Raymond*172-40-12-5022000326
23Kyla Williamson*91-30-10-3011010012
42Alexis Russell*101-50-01-2415000123
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Alyssa Whitford100-20-20-0000000100
21Quenshawn Brandon90-00-00-0011000000
22Nadia Hernandez61-10-00-0011000212
30Taylor Hauser70-10-10-0000000100
TMTEAM---03310
TOTALS5-22
22.7%
0-6
.0%
6-16
37.5%
413171301495
Covenant
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Rachel Price*104-60-00-0268002118
15Kaley Hallmark*111-20-00-0112000002
22Aleigha Williams*111-30-00-0011110212
23Alex Quimby*130-40-10-0033110010
30Joanna Smith*116-70-11-11342101013
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Grace Potter40-00-00-0000000110
05Noelle Moran10-10-00-0000000020
11Jessica Bell92-40-02-2224010016
12Margo Koby42-30-02-2000000006
32Clara Dirkse80-20-10-0000100020
33Morgan Douglass70-10-00-0101100000
35Bekah Walter92-60-01-2011130115
40Ellen Ortlip20-00-00-0011000020
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS18-39
46.2%
0-3
.0%
6-7
85.7%
7182577261228
Wesleyan College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Taylor Thigpen*153-51-13-40000100110
05Justice Thigpen*184-90-10-1123512108
11Breyonna Raymond*201-71-41-2044111004
23Kyla Williamson*50-10-02-2000000042
42Alexis Russell*60-30-00-0101010020
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Alyssa Whitford142-42-30-0011010116
21Quenshawn Brandon60-00-00-0112000010
22Nadia Hernandez102-20-00-0112000134
30Taylor Hauser60-10-11-2011000211
TMTEAM---01110
Covenant
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Rachel Price*133-60-01-2123000027
15Kaley Hallmark*92-30-10-0101000224
22Aleigha Williams*112-50-23-4123100107
23Alex Quimby*100-10-00-0000000110
30Joanna Smith*162-30-00-0246300114
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Grace Potter50-10-10-0000000000
05Noelle Moran70-10-01-2011110121
11Jessica Bell92-50-00-0033100314
12Margo Koby31-20-00-0213000002
32Clara Dirkse20-10-00-0011000000
33Morgan Douglass60-00-00-0011000100
35Bekah Walter71-40-02-2011000004
40Ellen Ortlip20-00-00-0101100000
TMTEAM---21310