Sewanee 3

9-15

Wesleyan College 0

0-24

1st2nd3rdFinal
Sewanee2525253
Wesleyan College89140
October 29, 2016 at 2:00 PM
Lookout Mountain, Ga
Attendance: 32
SewaneeATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Diamond Stewart315021.71402104000017.0
10Stephanie Price36311.2731010020008.0
11Elizabeth Gill34210.2000150200005.0
12Rebecca Rowan314117.76500103000014.0
15Constance Connolly3000.00014240400002.0
3Caroline Owens2206.3330100100003.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
2Kristy Gray3000.0002220400002.0
5Sara Jayne Sutton3000.0007312900003.0
6Anna Wilson3114.0004000200001.0
8Mo Rooker2112.00012200200003.0
9Aliyah McCane2226.0000010100002.0
TOTALS3451077.455401316232200060.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
112221.476
214423.435
319433.455
Total Team Blocks: 2.0
Wesleyan CollegeATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
12Malae Fiaseu3126-.1670015501001.5
13Hannah Straut3013-.3331010300000.0
15Nadia Hernandez30311-.2730104200001.0
2Alyssa Whitford3018-.1250011100000.0
6Sarah Carter3106.1670101300002.0
7Peri Staples3019-.1110020501100.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Jade Murphy2000.0000002100000.0
16Ariel Richardson1000.0000000000000.0
4Labinalis Rodriguez1000.0000000000000.0
TOTALS32843-.140125132002105.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
10315-.200
21210-.100
31318-.111
Total Team Blocks: 1.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Sewanee Score Wesleyan College
Start of 1st Set
SEWANEE starters: Diamond Stewart; Caroline Owens; Stephanie Price; Elizabeth Gill; Rebecca Rowan; Constance Connolly; libero Sara Jayne Sutton.
WC starters: Alyssa Whitford; Sarah Carter; Peri Staples; Malae Fiaseu; Hannah Straut; Nadia Hernandez.
[Alyssa Whitford] Kill by Rebecca Rowan (from Constance Connolly).1-0
SEWANEE subs: Kristy Gray.
1-1[Kristy Gray] Service error.
[Hannah Straut] Service error.2-1
2-2[Elizabeth Gill] Service error.
[Peri Staples] Kill by Diamond Stewart.3-2
SEWANEE subs: Anna Wilson.
3-3[Caroline Owens] Attack error by Stephanie Price.
[Malae Fiaseu] Kill by Diamond Stewart (from Anna Wilson).4-3
SEWANEE subs: Rebecca Rowan.
[Diamond Stewart] Kill by Rebecca Rowan (from Sara Jayne Sutton).5-3
[Diamond Stewart] Service ace (Malae Fiaseu).6-3
[Diamond Stewart] Kill by Anna Wilson (from Sara Jayne Sutton).7-3
7-4[Diamond Stewart] Service error.
[Nadia Hernandez] Kill by Stephanie Price (from Anna Wilson).8-4
[Sara Jayne Sutton] Bad set by Hannah Straut.9-4
[Sara Jayne Sutton] Service ace (Nadia Hernandez).10-4
[Sara Jayne Sutton] Kill by Elizabeth Gill (from Anna Wilson).11-4
[Sara Jayne Sutton] Service ace (Nadia Hernandez).12-4
[Sara Jayne Sutton] Attack error by Nadia Hernandez.13-4
13-5[Sara Jayne Sutton] Attack error by Rebecca Rowan.
[Sarah Carter] Kill by Elizabeth Gill (from Anna Wilson), block error by Peri Staples.14-5
SEWANEE subs: Constance Connolly.
14-6[Constance Connolly] Service error.
[Alyssa Whitford] Service error.15-6
SEWANEE subs: Kristy Gray.
[Kristy Gray] Service ace (Alyssa Whitford).16-6
[Kristy Gray] Kill by Caroline Owens (from Sara Jayne Sutton).17-6
17-7[Kristy Gray] Service error.
[Hannah Straut] Kill by Caroline Owens (from Constance Connolly).18-7
[Elizabeth Gill] Kill by Diamond Stewart (from Kristy Gray).19-7
[Elizabeth Gill] Attack error by Malae Fiaseu (block by Stephanie Price).20-7
WC subs: Labinalis Rodriguez.
[Elizabeth Gill] Attack error by Nadia Hernandez.21-7
WC subs: Jade Murphy.
[Elizabeth Gill] Service ace (Malae Fiaseu).22-7
[Elizabeth Gill] Kill by Diamond Stewart (from Constance Connolly).23-7
23-8[Elizabeth Gill] Service error.
[Peri Staples] Service error.24-8
WC subs: Sarah Carter.
[Caroline Owens] Service ace (Jade Murphy).25-8
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Sewanee Score Wesleyan College
Start of 2nd Set
SEWANEE subs: Caroline Owens; Elizabeth Gill; Stephanie Price; Diamond Stewart; Constance Connolly; Rebecca Rowan.
SEWANEE subs: Sara Jayne Sutton.
WC subs: Hannah Straut; Peri Staples; Alyssa Whitford; Nadia Hernandez; Sarah Carter; Malae Fiaseu.
[Constance Connolly] Service ace (Malae Fiaseu).1-0
[Constance Connolly] Service ace (Sarah Carter).2-0
2-1[Constance Connolly] Service error.
[Alyssa Whitford] Kill by Diamond Stewart.3-1
SEWANEE subs: Kristy Gray.
[Kristy Gray] Bad set by Hannah Straut.4-1
[Kristy Gray] Kill by Diamond Stewart (from Constance Connolly).5-1
5-2[Kristy Gray] Attack error by Elizabeth Gill.
[Hannah Straut] Kill by Diamond Stewart (from Constance Connolly).6-2
6-3[Elizabeth Gill] Service error.
[Peri Staples] Kill by Diamond Stewart (from Constance Connolly).7-3
SEWANEE subs: Anna Wilson; Mo Rooker.
[Mo Rooker] Bad set by Sarah Carter.8-3
[Mo Rooker] Service ace (Malae Fiaseu).9-3
9-4[Mo Rooker] Kill by Sarah Carter (from Hannah Straut).
[Malae Fiaseu] Service error.10-4
SEWANEE subs: Rebecca Rowan.
[Diamond Stewart] Kill by Rebecca Rowan (from Mo Rooker).11-4
[Diamond Stewart] Kill by Rebecca Rowan (from Sara Jayne Sutton).12-4
[Diamond Stewart] Service ace (Nadia Hernandez).13-4
13-5[Diamond Stewart] Attack error by Anna Wilson.
[Nadia Hernandez] Kill by Stephanie Price (from Mo Rooker).14-5
[Sara Jayne Sutton] Kill by Rebecca Rowan.15-5
[Sara Jayne Sutton] Service ace (Malae Fiaseu).16-5
16-6[Sara Jayne Sutton] Service error.
[Sarah Carter] Kill by Elizabeth Gill (from Mo Rooker).17-6
SEWANEE subs: Constance Connolly; Aliyah McCane.
WC subs: Jade Murphy.
[Constance Connolly] Kill by Elizabeth Gill.18-6
18-7[Constance Connolly] Service error.
[Alyssa Whitford] Kill by Rebecca Rowan (from Constance Connolly).19-7
SEWANEE subs: Kristy Gray.
[Kristy Gray] Kill by Diamond Stewart (from Constance Connolly).20-7
[Kristy Gray] Service ace (Jade Murphy).21-7
21-8[Kristy Gray] Attack error by Aliyah McCane.
[Hannah Straut] Attack error by Malae Fiaseu.22-8
[Elizabeth Gill] Attack error by Hannah Straut (block by Stephanie Price).23-8
WC subs: Sarah Carter.
[Elizabeth Gill] Kill by Stephanie Price (from Constance Connolly).24-8
WC subs: Ariel Richardson.
24-9[Elizabeth Gill] Attack error by Aliyah McCane (block by Malae Fiaseu; Peri Staples).
[Peri Staples] Kill by Stephanie Price (from Constance Connolly).25-9
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Sewanee Score Wesleyan College
Start of 3rd Set
WC subs: Hannah Straut; Nadia Hernandez; Peri Staples; Alyssa Whitford; Sarah Carter; Malae Fiaseu.
SEWANEE subs: Elizabeth Gill; Aliyah McCane; Stephanie Price; Diamond Stewart; Rebecca Rowan; Mo Rooker.
SEWANEE subs: Sara Jayne Sutton.
[Alyssa Whitford] Kill by Rebecca Rowan (from Mo Rooker).1-0
1-1[Rebecca Rowan] Service error.
SEWANEE subs: Kristy Gray.
[Hannah Straut] Kill by Diamond Stewart (from Mo Rooker).2-1
2-2[Elizabeth Gill] Service error.
[Peri Staples] Service error.3-2
SEWANEE subs: Constance Connolly; Anna Wilson.
[Constance Connolly] Kill by Diamond Stewart.4-2
[Constance Connolly] Attack error by Nadia Hernandez.5-2
[Constance Connolly] Kill by Diamond Stewart (from Constance Connolly).6-2
6-3[Constance Connolly] Service error.
[Malae Fiaseu] Kill by Diamond Stewart (from Constance Connolly).7-3
SEWANEE subs: Rebecca Rowan.
7-4[Diamond Stewart] Attack error by Stephanie Price.
[Nadia Hernandez] Kill by Rebecca Rowan (from Constance Connolly).8-4
[Stephanie Price] Kill by Rebecca Rowan (from Constance Connolly).9-4
[Stephanie Price] Attack error by Alyssa Whitford.10-4
10-5[Stephanie Price] Service error.
[Sarah Carter] Kill by Rebecca Rowan (from Sara Jayne Sutton).11-5
SEWANEE subs: Mo Rooker; Aliyah McCane.
[Mo Rooker] Service ace (Nadia Hernandez).12-5
[Mo Rooker] Kill by Rebecca Rowan (from Mo Rooker).13-5
[Mo Rooker] Attack error by Peri Staples.14-5
[Mo Rooker] Kill by Mo Rooker (from Sara Jayne Sutton).15-5
15-6[Mo Rooker] Attack error by Elizabeth Gill.
[Alyssa Whitford] Kill by Rebecca Rowan (from Mo Rooker).16-6
16-7[Rebecca Rowan] Kill by Malae Fiaseu.
SEWANEE subs: Kristy Gray.
[Hannah Straut] Kill by Aliyah McCane (from Mo Rooker).17-7
[Elizabeth Gill] Kill by Diamond Stewart (from Mo Rooker).18-7
[Elizabeth Gill] Bad set by Hannah Straut.19-7
19-8[Elizabeth Gill] Service error.
[Peri Staples] Kill by Stephanie Price (from Mo Rooker).20-8
20-9[Aliyah McCane] Service error.
20-10[Malae Fiaseu] Attack error by Stephanie Price.
[Malae Fiaseu] Kill by Diamond Stewart (from Kristy Gray).21-10
SEWANEE subs: Rebecca Rowan.
[Diamond Stewart] Kill by Rebecca Rowan (from Sara Jayne Sutton).22-10
22-11[Diamond Stewart] Bad set by Mo Rooker.
22-12[Nadia Hernandez] Service ace (Sara Jayne Sutton).
[Nadia Hernandez] Kill by Stephanie Price (from Mo Rooker).23-12
23-13[Stephanie Price] Attack error by Mo Rooker.
23-14[Sarah Carter] Service ace (Sara Jayne Sutton).
[Sarah Carter] Kill by Rebecca Rowan (from Mo Rooker).24-14
[Mo Rooker] Kill by Aliyah McCane (from Stephanie Price).25-14