Wesleyan College 0

0-23, 0-15 USAS

Covenant 3

18-12, 12-3 USAS

1st2nd3rdFinal
Wesleyan College81190
Covenant2525253
October 29, 2016 at 12:00 PM
Lookout Mountain, Ga
Attendance: 122
Wesleyan CollegeATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
12Malae Fiaseu36417.1180104201007.5
13Hannah Straut3015-.2004000500000.0
15Nadia Hernandez31410-.3001012001001.5
2Alyssa Whitford3003.0000012400000.0
6Sarah Carter3036-.5000001201000.5
7Peri Staples30717-.4120022101000.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
4Labinalis Rodriguez2000.0000000200000.0
TMTEAM1000.0000000000000.0
TOTALS371958-.2075141116040010.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
12720-.250
23520-.100
32718-.278
Total Team Blocks: 2.0
CovenantATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Lindsey Stephens3449.0000000000004.0
11Allie Jakes3115.0000000002002.0
12Morgan Opgenorth38110.70012002010010.5
18Haley Taylor38317.2940001100008.0
3Schuyler Moore21011.0006000400001.0
6Hannah Harris37114.42903205010010.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
13Chloe Storm36211.3640000212008.0
14Mariah Corney3000.0001120100001.0
17Jessica Seehorn2011-1.0008000200000.0
5Caroline McLeod3000.0001500600005.0
9Emily Moore21011.00012030300001.0
TOTALS3361369.33329117126160051.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
112420.400
215426.423
39523.174
Total Team Blocks: 4.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Wesleyan College Score Covenant
Start of 1st Set
WC starters: Alyssa Whitford; Sarah Carter; Peri Staples; Malae Fiaseu; Hannah Straut; Nadia Hernandez.
CCW starters: Schuyler Moore; Hannah Harris; Lindsey Stephens; Allie Jakes; Morgan Opgenorth; Haley Taylor; libero Mariah Corney.
0-1[Alyssa Whitford] Kill by Lindsey Stephens (from Schuyler Moore).
CCW subs: Caroline McLeod.
0-2[Caroline McLeod] Service ace (Nadia Hernandez).
0-3[Caroline McLeod] Service ace (Nadia Hernandez).
0-4[Caroline McLeod] Kill by Lindsey Stephens (from Schuyler Moore).
0-5[Caroline McLeod] Kill by Morgan Opgenorth (from Schuyler Moore).
0-6[Caroline McLeod] Kill by Schuyler Moore (from Mariah Corney).
[Caroline McLeod] Kill by Malae Fiaseu (from Hannah Straut).1-6
1-7[Hannah Straut] Kill by Morgan Opgenorth.
1-8[Morgan Opgenorth] Attack error by Peri Staples.
1-9[Morgan Opgenorth] Kill by Lindsey Stephens (from Morgan Opgenorth).
1-10[Morgan Opgenorth] Service ace (Malae Fiaseu).
[Morgan Opgenorth] Attack error by Lindsey Stephens.2-10
2-11[Peri Staples] Service error.
CCW subs: Chloe Storm; Jessica Seehorn.
2-12[Jessica Seehorn] Kill by Hannah Harris (from Jessica Seehorn).
2-13[Jessica Seehorn] Bad set by Hannah Straut.
2-14[Jessica Seehorn] Kill by Chloe Storm (from Jessica Seehorn).
2-15[Jessica Seehorn] Attack error by Malae Fiaseu.
2-16[Jessica Seehorn] Attack error by Malae Fiaseu (block by Hannah Harris; Allie Jakes).
2-17[Jessica Seehorn] Attack error by Malae Fiaseu.
[Jessica Seehorn] Kill by Malae Fiaseu (from Hannah Straut).3-17
[Malae Fiaseu] Attack error by Hannah Harris.4-17
[Malae Fiaseu] Attack error by Allie Jakes.5-17
5-18[Malae Fiaseu] Kill by Hannah Harris (from Jessica Seehorn).
CCW subs: Haley Taylor.
5-19[Hannah Harris] Service ace (Peri Staples).
[Hannah Harris] Service error.6-19
[Nadia Hernandez] Attack error by Haley Taylor.7-19
7-20[Nadia Hernandez] Kill by Chloe Storm (from Jessica Seehorn).
7-21[Mariah Corney] Attack error by Sarah Carter.
7-22[Mariah Corney] Attack error by Malae Fiaseu.
7-23[Mariah Corney] Kill by Morgan Opgenorth (from Jessica Seehorn).
[Mariah Corney] Service error.8-23
8-24[Sarah Carter] Kill by Haley Taylor (from Jessica Seehorn).
CCW subs: Lindsey Stephens; Schuyler Moore.
8-25[Schuyler Moore] Attack error by Peri Staples.
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Wesleyan College Score Covenant
Start of 2nd Set
WC subs: Alyssa Whitford; Hannah Straut; Sarah Carter; Peri Staples; Malae Fiaseu; Nadia Hernandez.
CCW subs: Chloe Storm; Hannah Harris; Emily Moore; Morgan Opgenorth; Caroline McLeod; Allie Jakes.
CCW subs: Mariah Corney.
0-1[Emily Moore] Kill by Hannah Harris (from Emily Moore).
[Emily Moore] Service error.1-1
1-2[Alyssa Whitford] Kill by Allie Jakes (from Emily Moore).
CCW subs: Haley Taylor.
1-3[Hannah Harris] Attack error by Peri Staples.
1-4[Hannah Harris] Kill by Chloe Storm (from Emily Moore).
[Hannah Harris] Kill by Malae Fiaseu (from Hannah Straut).2-4
2-5[Hannah Straut] Kill by Haley Taylor (from Emily Moore).
2-6[Mariah Corney] Kill by Haley Taylor.
2-7[Mariah Corney] Attack error by Nadia Hernandez (block by Chloe Storm).
2-8[Mariah Corney] Kill by Haley Taylor (from Emily Moore).
2-9[Mariah Corney] Service ace (Sarah Carter).
2-10[Mariah Corney] Kill by Morgan Opgenorth (from Emily Moore).
[Mariah Corney] Service error.3-10
3-11[Peri Staples] Kill by Haley Taylor (from Emily Moore).
CCW subs: Lindsey Stephens; Schuyler Moore.
[Schuyler Moore] Attack error by Lindsey Stephens.4-11
[Malae Fiaseu] Service ace (Haley Taylor).5-11
5-12[Malae Fiaseu] Kill by Morgan Opgenorth (from Schuyler Moore).
CCW subs: Caroline McLeod.
5-13[Caroline McLeod] Service ace (Malae Fiaseu).
5-14[Caroline McLeod] Attack error by Sarah Carter.
[Caroline McLeod] Kill by Malae Fiaseu.6-14
[Nadia Hernandez] Attack error by Morgan Opgenorth.7-14
7-15[Nadia Hernandez] Service error.
7-16[Morgan Opgenorth] Bad set by Nadia Hernandez.
7-17[Morgan Opgenorth] Attack error by Hannah Straut.
7-18[Morgan Opgenorth] Kill by Hannah Harris.
[Morgan Opgenorth] Attack error by Lindsey Stephens.8-18
8-19[Sarah Carter] Kill by Hannah Harris (from Schuyler Moore).
CCW subs: Emily Moore; Chloe Storm.
8-20[Emily Moore] Attack error by Peri Staples.
[Emily Moore] Service error.9-20
9-21[Alyssa Whitford] Kill by Chloe Storm (from Emily Moore).
[Hannah Harris] Kill by Malae Fiaseu (from Hannah Straut).10-21
WC subs: Labinalis Rodriguez.
10-22[Hannah Straut] Kill by Haley Taylor (from Emily Moore).
10-23[Mariah Corney] Kill by Chloe Storm (from Emily Moore).
WC subs: Sarah Carter.
[Mariah Corney] Attack error by Chloe Storm.11-23
11-24[Peri Staples] Service error.
CCW subs: Schuyler Moore; Lindsey Stephens.
11-25[Schuyler Moore] Kill by Morgan Opgenorth (from Schuyler Moore).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Wesleyan College Score Covenant
Start of 3rd Set
WC subs: Peri Staples; Nadia Hernandez; Sarah Carter; Alyssa Whitford; Malae Fiaseu; Hannah Straut.
CCW subs: Allie Jakes; Hannah Harris; Chloe Storm; Morgan Opgenorth; Emily Moore; Mariah Corney.
CCW subs: Caroline McLeod.
0-1[Alyssa Whitford] Bad set by Nadia Hernandez.
CCW subs: Haley Taylor.
0-2[Hannah Harris] Service ace (Alyssa Whitford).
0-3[Hannah Harris] Attack error by Peri Staples.
[Hannah Harris] Service error.1-3
[Hannah Straut] Attack error by Haley Taylor (block by Nadia Hernandez; Peri Staples).2-3
WC subs: Labinalis Rodriguez.
2-4[Hannah Straut] Kill by Emily Moore.
2-5[Caroline McLeod] Kill by Morgan Opgenorth.
2-6[Caroline McLeod] Service ace (Malae Fiaseu).
2-7[Caroline McLeod] Kill by Haley Taylor (from Caroline McLeod).
[Caroline McLeod] Kill by Nadia Hernandez.3-7
[Peri Staples] Attack error by Chloe Storm.4-7
4-8[Peri Staples] Bad set by Nadia Hernandez.
CCW subs: Jessica Seehorn; Lindsey Stephens.
[Jessica Seehorn] Attack error by Lindsey Stephens (block by Malae Fiaseu; Sarah Carter).5-8
WC subs: Alyssa Whitford.
5-9[Malae Fiaseu] Kill by Morgan Opgenorth (from Jessica Seehorn).
CCW subs: Mariah Corney.
[Mariah Corney] Attack error by Jessica Seehorn.6-9
6-10[Nadia Hernandez] Kill by Hannah Harris (from Jessica Seehorn).
6-11[Morgan Opgenorth] Kill by Hannah Harris.
6-12[Morgan Opgenorth] Attack error by Sarah Carter.
6-13[Morgan Opgenorth] Service ace (Peri Staples).
6-14[Morgan Opgenorth] Kill by Lindsey Stephens.
[Morgan Opgenorth] Kill by Malae Fiaseu (from Nadia Hernandez).7-14
7-15[Sarah Carter] Bad set by Hannah Straut.
CCW subs: Chloe Storm; Emily Moore.
7-16[Emily Moore] Attack error by Peri Staples.
7-17[Emily Moore] Attack error by Peri Staples (block by Allie Jakes; Chloe Storm).
[Emily Moore] Service error.8-17
8-18[Alyssa Whitford] Service error.
CCW subs: Haley Taylor.
8-19[Hannah Harris] Service ace (Alyssa Whitford).
WC subs: Labinalis Rodriguez.
8-20[Hannah Harris] Kill by Chloe Storm (from Emily Moore).
[Hannah Harris] Attack error by Haley Taylor.9-20
9-21[Hannah Straut] Attack error by Nadia Hernandez.
9-22[Caroline McLeod] Kill by Haley Taylor (from Emily Moore).
WC subs: Alyssa Whitford.
9-23[Caroline McLeod] Attack error by Nadia Hernandez.
9-24[Caroline McLeod] Attack error by Nadia Hernandez (block by Morgan Opgenorth; Chloe Storm).
9-25[Caroline McLeod] Service ace (Malae Fiaseu).